#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#88Gustave BuchetPeriod: 1888-1963‘L’effort’. Zamakken beeld op marmeren voet, getekend Buchet.
'The Effort'. Zamac sculpture on marble base, signed Buchet.No longer availableDim. H 35, B 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#316Een opbergmeubel van rotan met bijpassende tafel en twee stoelen.
A storage cabinet made of rattan with a matching table and two chairs.No longer availableDim. 1115 x 45 x 35 cm en 75 x 100 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#156Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel, in de hoogte verstelbaar met hendel. Bijgevoegd een houten schilderspallet.
A solid oak painting easel, adjustable in height with a handle. Also includes a wooden painter's palette.No longer availableDim. H 202, B 67, D 656 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#311Kort Afrikaans zwaard met houten heft en lederen schede.
#383Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0914.
"Tintin", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 0914.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#92“Rhino”. Verdieten beeldje, gemerkt Moremi. Afrikaans werk, Botswana.
"Rhino". Verdite statue, marked Moremi. African work, Botswana.No longer availableDim. L. 23.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 15 -
#382“Bobby” & “Rat”. Gravures. Uitgave Dismaland. Gesigneerd Banksy.
“Bobby” & “Rat”. Engravings. Published by Dismaland. Signed by Banksy.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 & 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
'Water plants'. Oil on panel. Abstract impressionist work, signed top right; Prepoir.No longer availableDim. 70/52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60