Other lots in this auction
-
#432Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouw met ganzen’, ingekleurde ets/aquatint. Exemplaar van de kunstenaar. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting Woman with Geese', colored etching/aquatint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 36/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Een 18de eeuwse slingerklok, met slinger en één gewicht. Zonder kast.
An 18th-century pendulum clock, with pendulum and one weight. Without case.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177DelheidEen zilveren suikertang, gemerkt Delheid, A800. 35 gram.
A silver sugar tong, marked Delheid, A800. 35 grams.No longer availableDim. l 15 cm 800‰Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
African Baoule maternity figure.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#317Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#184Josse ImpensPeriod: 1840-1905‘De Roker’. Olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Impens. Hij studeerde in Brussel aan de Académie Royale des Beaux-Arts, waar Jean-François Portaels een van zijn leermeesters was. Portaels was een vooraanstaand schilder van genretaferelen en de grondlegger van de Belgische oriëntalistische school.
'The Smoker'. Oil on canvas. Signed; J. Impens. He studied in Brussels at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts, where Jean-François Portaels was one of his teachers. Portaels was a prominent painter of genre scenes and the founder of the Belgian Orientalist school.No longer availableDim. 35.5/28.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#101‘Dance de Flore’. Grote coupe op voet in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Getekend en met etiket.
'Dance de Flore'. Large bowl on foot in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Signed and with original sticker.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23.5 Ø 31.5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#380Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,70 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.70 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,88 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#4Set van twee gereproduceerde tekeningen naar de molen van Boechout n het gemeentehuis. Met certificaat.
Set of two reproduced drawings of the Boechout mill in the town hall. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 33/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#538Afrikaans tribaal object bestaande uit een lederen ‘emmer’ op benen, gedecoreerd met apenschedels en de snavel van een hoornvogel. Op het deksel een koperen zonnemasker.
African tribal object consisting of a leather 'bucket' on legs, decorated with monkey skulls and the beak of a hornbill. On the lid, a copper sun mask.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#481Een lot van 3 blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen bordjes, 19e eeuws, in Kangxi stijl. Eén bordje heeft een stervormige haarlijnscheur. Toegevoegd een blauw-wit porseleinen bord met floraal decor.
A lot of 3 blue and white Chinese porcelain plates, 19th century, in Kangxi style. One plate has a star-shaped hairline crack. Also included is a blue and white porcelain plate with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


