Other lots in this auction
-
#423Boeddha als berijder van een olifant. Bronzen beeldje.
Buddha as a rider of an elephant. Bronze figurine.No longer availableDim. H 18, L 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#297Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#252Een 18e eeuwse Hollandse massief eikenhouten pastoorskast.
An 18th-century Dutch solid oak pastor's cabinet.No longer availableDim. 195 x 195 x 65 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#444Roland Devolder‘Dromend bij het raam’. Ingekleurde ets. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Dreaming by the window'. Colored etching. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 50/32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#404Roger RaveelPeriod: 1921 - 2013“Doorkijk met marmeren vensterbank”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Kleine papierschade.
"View through with marble windowsill", a color lithograph, pencil signed H.C (hors commerse) R. Raveel. 1974. Minor paper damage.No longer availableDim. 68 x 53 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#549Period: 1977Tekening in gemende techniek. Gewassen inkt en monoprint. Onleesbaar getekend en gedateerd 1977.
Drawing in mixed technique. Washed ink and monoprint. Illegibly signed and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 35/26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#151Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies. Koffiepot, theepot, suikerpot, melkpot en dienblad. Georgian stijl.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set. Includes coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, and tray. Georgian style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#254Lot van 2 ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Antwerpen 1665 en 1674.
Lot of 2 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', Antwerp 1665 and 1674.No longer availableDim. 22/18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#495Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.
A large antique copper kettle in red.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 67 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met vier Colombiaanse smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2 ct. een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with four Colombian emeralds with a total weight of 2 ct and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000


