Een lange papieren pand beschilderd met een doorlopende guirlande in rood, zwart en goud.

A long paper panel painted with a continuous garland in red, black, and gold.
Dim. 172 x 20 cm
SKU: 2904250527.
Auction day: 30 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #527
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #508
    Royal Doulton The Franklin Mint

    Een lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.

    A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.
    Dim. Ø 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #88
    Gustave Buchet
    Period: 1888-1963

    ‘L’effort’. Zamakken beeld op marmeren voet, getekend Buchet.

    'The Effort'. Zamac sculpture on marble base, signed Buchet.
    Dim. H 35, B 74 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #495

    Een grote antieke ketel in rood koper.

    A large antique copper kettle in red.
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 67 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #295

    Een houten vouwtafeltje met dubbel opklapbaar blad. Engelse stijl.

    A wooden folding table with double foldable top. English style.
    Dim. H 67, B 75, D 61 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #543

    Kraagvaas van Chinees porselein, famille rose decor.

    Collar vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose.
    Dim. Hoogte 62 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #64
    Hubert Bellis

    Stilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.

    Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.
    Dim. 38/46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489
    B. Thysen

    Zittend naakt. Monoprint in sepiatinten, getekend B. Thysen.

    Seated nude. Monoprint in sepia tones, signed B. Thysen.
    Dim. 34/28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.

    An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.
    Dim. 75 x 95 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #415

    Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.

    A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.
    Dim. l 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #144
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1963

    Kermis onder de kerktoren. Olieverf op doek getekend Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was een Belgische kunstenaar geboren te Antwerpen in 1899 en daar gestorven in 1979. Hij was een schilder. Vanaf 1918 volgde hij zijn opleiding aan de Academie te Antwerpen o.l.v. Is. Opsomer en J. Creytens.

    Fair under the church tower. Oil on canvas by Hubert de Vries, 1963. Hubert De Vries was a Belgian artist born in Antwerp in 1899 and died there in 1979. He was a painter. From 1918 he studied at the Academy in Antwerp under Is. Opsomer and J. Creytens.
    Dim. 50/60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #104
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘La Valleé Du Zwalm’. Met het mes gezet. Olieverf op doek, getekend rechtsonder; R Malfliet.

    'The Valley of Zwalm'. Set with the knife. Oil on canvas, signed lower right; R Malfliet.
    Dim. 60/75 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00