Other lots in this auction
-
#181A.A. Kleijn. “De Rijn, Mannheim, Rheingau, Ned. Grens”. Voor Schippers en Schippers-Vakscholen. Ed. Kon. Onderwijsfonds voor de Scheepvaart, Amsterdam 1957. En twee scheepvaartkaarten en “Hydrografie 1958, Schelde Vlissingen, Antwerpen”.
A.A. Kleijn. "The Rhine, Mannheim, Rheingau, Dutch Border". For Ship Captains and Nautical Schools. Published by Royal Education Fund for Shipping, Amsterdam 1957. Includes two nautical charts and "Hydrography 1958, Scheldt Vlissingen, Antwerp."No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#7Val Saint LambertUrnvormige kleurloze vaas, in Val Saint Lambert kristal. Gemerkt.
Urn-shaped colorless vase, in Val Saint Lambert crystal. Marked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 24, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#505Hoekvitrinekast met messingen ornamenten en beschilderd paneel, in Louis-Philippe stijl.
Corner display cabinet with brass ornaments and painted panel, in the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. H 144, B 65, D 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#18Borrelset op spiegeldienblad, bestaande uit twee karaffen en 9 borreltjes. Beschilderd met goudverf.
Liquor set on mirrored tray, consisting of two decanters and 9 shot glasses. Painted with gold paint.No longer availableDim. h 22 cm (karaf)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een oude Hollandse vitrinekast, hout met gesculpteerde delen.
An old Dutch display cabinet, wood with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 217 x 142 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#163Louis Ernest BarriasBronzen beeld van een jonge vrouw. Donkerbruin patina. Gesigneerd L. Barrias en met de naam van de gieterij: Susse Frères Ed.
Bronze statue of a young woman. Dark brown patina. Signed L. Barrias and with the foundry mark: Susse Frères Ed.No longer availableDim. H. 57,5 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#361Bob DylanEen lot van 5 lp’s, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood en Saved.
A lot of 5 LPs, Bob Dylan.Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves,Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood, and Saved.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een verguld bronzen staande monnik naar de Rattanakosin periode (1850) met ogen met parelmoer inleg. Aangekocht in 1976, bij Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Met een apocrief certifcaat van de verkoper.
A gilt bronze standing monk from the Rattanakosin period (1850) with mother-of-pearl inlaid eyes. Purchased in 1976, from Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Comes with a non-official certificate from the seller.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#557Gerard Van Den BergCharly, Montis, ontworpen door Gerard van den Berg, een set van 2 clubzetels, staal en wijnrood leder.
Charly, Montis, designed by Gerard van den Berg, a set of 2 club chairs, steel and wine red leather.No longer availableDim. 100 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


