#221Een 18de eeuwse slingerklok, met slinger en één gewicht. Zonder kast.
An 18th-century pendulum clock, with pendulum and one weight. Without case.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#392Pablo PicassoPeriod: 1881 - 1973“Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.
"Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#23Capodimonte“Louise Brognard”, een porseleinen buste op sokkel, gemerkt en “d’aprés Houdon”.
"Louise Brognard", a porcelain bust on pedestal, marked Capo Di Monte, After Houdon.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219Klassieke commode met marmeren blad. Vier laden.
#462Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Valckx.
"Flower still life," a painting, gouache on paper, signed Valckx.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#43Expo 58 jas, gedragen door een medewerker van het Belgisch paviljoen. Maat 50 of 52. Toegevoegd enkele persoonlijke documenten en een uitnodiging voor een etentje in het Amerikaans theater.
Expo 58 jacket worn by a staff member of the Belgian pavilion. Size 50 or 52. Includes some personal documents and an invitation for a dinner at the American theatre.No longer availableDim. 50 of 52Estimate: € 75 / 100 -
#571Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 450 / 480 -
A vintage floor mushroom lamp, marked Fagerhultz, chrome metal and plastic shade.No longer availableDim. h 135 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#201Chibinda ilunge beeld. Chokwe.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two emerald cut diamonds of 0.80 ct each. Top Wesselton VVS-VS quality, and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.20 ct, VVS-VS quality.No longer availableDim. 2,62 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000