Other lots in this auction
-
#710Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#727Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.
A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#375Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#222Een 19e eeuws spiegel met vergulde kader en diverse ornamenten in het snijwerk.
A 19th century mirror with a gilded frame and various ornaments in the carving.No longer availableDim. 215 x 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#738Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#182Salvador DaliPeriod: 1904 - 1989“Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.
"Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 43 x 28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#692Jef LambeauxEen vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#297Een Duitse WOI Stahlhelm. Bodemvondst.
A German WWI Stahlhelm. Found in the ground.No longer availableDim. 17 x 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

