Other lots in this auction
-
#506Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.
A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.No longer availableDim. 155 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#464Hans Wap“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#58Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#373Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.
A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.No longer availableDim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#368StaffordshireEen paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#321Prima SolvpletEen verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#26Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#695Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".No longer availableDim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#249Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.
A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.No longer availableDim. 60x65x130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#251Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

