Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
Dim. L: 44 cm
SKU: 2708240540.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #164
    Anne Bonnet

    “Abstracte compositie/stadszicht”, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Anne Bonnet.

    "Abstract composition/city view", gouache on paper, signed by Anne Bonnet.
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #357

    Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24
    Josée Melsen
    Period: 1919 - 1999

    “Antwerpse skyline”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Melsen.

    "Antwerp skyline", oil on panel, signed J. Melsen.
    Dim. 27 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #114

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #631

    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #29

    "Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".
    Dim. 31 x 45,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,16 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.16 ct.
    Dim. 2,34 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #158

    Een Etruskisch bronzen kruikje met beeldje versierd. Bodemvondst.

    An Etruscan bronze jug decorated with a figurine. Found at the base.
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00