• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
Dim. L: 44 cm
SKU: 2708240540.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #597

    Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.

    Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.
    Dim. H: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #155

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #512

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.

    Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45

    Een toiletset van zilver waaronder een spiegel, een kam en twee borstels. Jaren 50.

    A silver toilet set including a mirror, a comb, and two brushes. From the 1950s.
    Dim. L: 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #667
    Carli

    Een buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.

    A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #481

    Een lot van 6 Oostenrijks en 4 Zweeds vintage porseleinen sierborden. Diverse merken; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.

    A lot of 6 Austrian and 4 Swedish vintage porcelain decorative plates. Various brands; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.
    Dim. Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #344

    “Landschap met molen”, een schilderij, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel met een Nederlands zicht. Links onder gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with windmill", a painting, 19th century, oil on panel depicting a Dutch scene. Signed lower left.
    Dim. 25 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18
    Wiskemann

    A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.
    Dim. 6 x 55 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00