Other lots in this auction
-
#393Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.
A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#447Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.
An African carved wooden helmet/mask.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#629Een antieke rechthoekige spiegel met een vergulde hout omlijsting. Begin 20e eeuw.
An antique rectangular mirror with a gilded wooden frame. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 113 x 85Estimate: € 200 / 220 -
#144Een paar glas-in-loodramen voor een dubbele deur telkens uit 8 panelen. Periode interbellum. Met floraal decor. Meerdere beschadigingen aan de tweede set.
A pair of stained glass windows for a double door, each consisting of 8 panels. Interbellum period. Featuring floral decorations. Multiple damages to the second set.No longer availableDim. (38 x 28) x 8 cm x 2Estimate: € 120 / 160 -
#722Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189“Schotse hooglandrunderen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek met restauratiewerk, gesigneerd. John Fox.
"Scottish Highland Cattle", a painting, oil on canvas with restoration work, signed by John Fox.No longer availableDim. 61 x 92 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166Cees BraakmanEen vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 190 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#511Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met figuren en bomen in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with figures and trees in the decoration.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 550 / 600

