Other lots in this auction
-
#275Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak table with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 75 x 135 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#401Een vintage porseleinen beeld van 2 flamingo’s, Tay, Italy.
A vintage porcelain sculpture of 2 flamingos, Tay, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#256Een vintage tafel met zwart gelakt houten onderstel en een afneembaar blad in notenhout fineer. In de geest van Jos De Mey.
A vintage table with a black lacquered wooden base and a removable top in walnut veneer. In the style of Jos De Mey.No longer availableDim. 77 x 190 x 96 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#531Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.
An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 162 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#184“Canadian Olympic Coins 1976”. Een lot van 28 zilveren 5- en 10 dollar munten in een verzamelkoffertje.
"Canadian Olympic Coins 1976". A lot of 28 silver 5- and 10 dollar coins in a collector's case.No longer availableDim. 940 gram 999‰Estimate: € 600 / 800 -
#141“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#729Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#426Een handgeknoopte loper, rood- en blauwtinten met dierlijke motieven in de boord.
A hand-knotted runner in red and blue hues with animal motifs in the border.No longer availableDim. 300 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#132“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#494Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#656Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.No longer availableDim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

