Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
Dim. L: 44 cm
SKU: 2708240540.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #742
    Valmazan

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568

    Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.

    Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.
    Dim. 32 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #361

    Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.

    A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #461

    Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.

    A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale briljant 0,29 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.29 ct.
    Dim. 3,31 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #455

    Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.

    A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.
    Dim. Ø 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #241

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #502
    Wies Peleman
    Period: 1922 - 2007

    "Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #484

    “Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.

    "Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.

    An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.
    Dim. 162 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00