Other lots in this auction
-
#670Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#527P.J. Mene“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#49Een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd ‘GP’ en genummerd 7/8.
A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Hendrick VaderPeriod: 1928 - 1997“Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.
"Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#141“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.No longer availableDim. 22 x 46 x 23 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#664Een koperen jardinière met saterhoofden aan weerskanten en gesteund op 4 klauwpootjes.
A copper jardinière with satyr heads on both sides and supported by 4 claw feet.No longer availableDim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#43Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#614Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#392“Kinderportret”, een tekening op papier, potlood en inkt, monogram SW.
"Child portrait," a drawing on paper, pencil and ink, monogram SW.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#412ROHMEen vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.No longer availableDim. 7.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#362C. Vandevelde“Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.
"Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.No longer availableDim. 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#457Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

