• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.

A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.
Dim. L: 44 cm
SKU: 2708240540.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #540
Estimate: € 300 / 400

  • #506

    Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.

    A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.
    Dim. 155 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #464
    Hans Wap

    “Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.

    "Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.
    Dim. 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #285

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #373

    A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.
    Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #321
    Prima Solvplet

    Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel op bijbehorend dienblad met melkkan en suikerpot. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set on matching tray with milk jug and sugar bowl. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #26

    Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.

    A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #695

    A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".
    Dim. 32 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #34
    T. Noes

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #249

    A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.
    Dim. 60x65x130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #251

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00