Other lots in this auction
-
#52Een albasten lampvoet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
An alabaster lamp base from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#159Een porseleinen theeset bestaande uit een theekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Wit met vergulde details versierd.
A porcelain tea set consisting of a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. Decorated in white with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#233Een vintage Aziatisch bijzettafeltje met lichtgetint design van een vuurvogel.
A vintage Asian side table with a light-tinted design of a fire bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#224Een pijp met grote pijpenkop van pijpaarde in de vorm van een man met baard en grote tulband.
A pipe with a large bowl of pipe clay in the shape of a man with a beard and a large turban.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#74Een lot van 8 verzilverde bekers en kandelaars.
A lot of 8 silver-plated cups and candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#189Een pijp met decor van gesculpteerd hout met omhelzende figuren.
A pipe decorated with sculpted wood with embracing figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#276Een grote pijpenkop en vochtsluis van porselein, versierd met een veelkleurige bloementuil in reliëf. Metalen deksel.
A large porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock, decorated with a multi-coloured flower bouquet in relief. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70

