Other lots in this auction
-
#61MuranoEen lot van 2 glazen asbakken, waarvan 1 Murano gekleurd en 1 onleesbaar gemerkt.
A lot of 2 glass ashtrays, of which 1 Murano colored and 1 illegibly marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#149Goebel, Germany“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Twee beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Beide gemerkt onderaan. No. 56/1 & 56/b. Het eerste met schilfer aan de basis, het tweede met schade aan het voetje.
“Apfeldieb” & “In Sicherheit”. Two statuettes of multicoloured biscuit by M.I Hummel. Both marked at the bottom. No. 56/1 & 56/b. The first with a little chip at the base, the other with a damaged foot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een kristallen vaasje, groen en kleurloos, van Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, green and colorless, from Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een zoenend paar met metalen deksel, de andere met de beeltenis van de Duitse Keizer in een reliëfkrans van eikenloof en reservisten met opschrift “Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a kissing couple with a metal lid, the other with the image of the German Emperor in a relief wreath of oak leaves and reservists with the inscription "Bruder stost die Gläser an, hoch lebe der Reservemann".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#13“Heilige familie”. Twee beelden van biscuit met sokkel.
"Holy Family". Two biscuit statues with pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#288Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#178Een deels witgepatineerd houten masker met jute en touw.
A partially white-washed wooden mask with jute and rope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:40cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#16Een set van 2 kleine massief eikenhouten presentatiesokkeltjes.
A set of 2 small solid oak display pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

