Other lots in this auction
-
#195Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#123Een lampvoet in koper, huisvlijt.
A copper lamp base, homemade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#134Een dressboy in hout met legvak onderaan en 2 kleine laden, op wieltjes.
A dressboy in wood with a shelf at the bottom and 2 small drawers, on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 126 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim met voorstelling van Albert I. Inscriptie Albert I en 1914. Letsel aan de kraag.
A sculpted meerschaum pipe bowl depicting Albert I. Inscription Albert I and 1914. Injury to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#73Een lot van 4 Franse porseleinen vazen, stijl vieux Paris, met schilfer en herstelde schade.
A lot of 4 French porcelain vases, vieux Paris style, with chips and repaired damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#264Albasten lampenvoet. Kleine letsels.
Alabaster lamp base. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#190Drie kleine zakpijpen met draaiende kromme hoornen steeltjes, pijpenkoppen van bewerkt hout, één gemerkt BC.
Three small pocket pipes with twisting curved horn stems, pipe bowls of worked wood, one marked BC.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#309Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35

