Similar lots by type
-
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 7 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 7 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#677Een messingen luchter met kristallen pendeloques en 9 lichtpunten.
A brass chandelier with crystal pendeloques and 9 light points.No longer availableDim. Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#239Willy Ros“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.No longer availableDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Een lot van 9 lp’s in het overwegend elektronische gènre van de jaren 80 bestaande uit: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (gescheurde hoes) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY en Cocteau Twins, Treasure.
A lot of 9 LPs predominantly in the electronic genre from the 1980s including: Front 242, No Comment - Grauzone, Eisbaer (torn cover) - Pete Shelley, Homosapien - Kraftwerk, Trans Europe Express - Thomas Dolby, Aliens ate my Buick - The Flying Lizards, self-titled - Bedtime For Bonzo, The Ultimate Refreshment - AcR, Wild partY and Cocteau Twins, Treasure.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194Een glaskristallen luchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A glass crystal chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 73 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#132Eugène FehdmerPeriod: 1846 - 1918“Kippen op her erf”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd E. Fefdmer en gedateerd 1893.
"Chickens in the Yard," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas, signed E. Fefdmer and dated 1893.No longer availableDim. 46 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#486Een Perzisch handgeknoopte loper met bruintinten.
A Persian hand-knotted runner in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 385 x 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#554Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936“Kleurrijk abstract”. Een serigrafie op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful abstract". A silkscreen on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 93 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#549Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met rood en oker in het decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with red and ochre in the design.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Een Belgische herdenkingspenning. Boudewijn I, 25-jarig jubileum. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.
A Belgian commemorative medal. Baudouin I, 25th anniversary. 1976 Nl. Au 900/1000.No longer availableDim. 6,47 gEstimate: € 380 / 420 -
#562Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Midsummer rose dream”, een kleurzeefdruk op papier, in potlood gesigneerd buiten de plaat, E.A.
"Midsummer rose dream," a color silkscreen on paper, pencil signed outside of the plate, E.A.No longer availableDim. 55 x 50 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#80Een 14 kt witgouden armband bezet met briljanten in hartvorm met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een in brolet geslepen aquamarijn van +- ct.
A 14 kt white gold bracelet set with heart-shaped diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and a round-cut aquamarine of approximately ____ ct.No longer availableDim. 10 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#414Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.
"On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

