Other lots in this auction
-
#98Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#82Marc SleenEen lot van 9 Nero strips.
A lot of 9 Nero comic strips.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#59Franklin MintEen lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.
A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11M Vanthournout“3 trekpaarden”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"3 draft horses". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 98 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
"Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#41Een aardewerken beeldje van een ijsbeer op een metalen steun, vermoedelijk boekenhouder.
A terracotta statue of a polar bear on a metal stand, presumably a bookend.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#94Een lot van 4 Doornikse borden decor ‘à la mouche’.
A lot of 4 Tournai plates with 'à la mouche' decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20

