Other lots in this auction
-
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage meettoestellen uit het naaiatelier bestaande uit een ‘Pin-It Skirt Marker’ en een meetstok.
A lot of 2 vintage sewing tools including a 'Pin-It Skirt Marker' and a measuring stick from the sewing studio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#86Een lot van 3 antieke schalen in blauw-wit porselein, 1 niet gemerkt, 1 gemerkt ‘Stone Ware, M.T. & C’ en 1 gemerkt ‘Italian Lake’.
A lot of 3 antique blue and white porcelain bowls, 1 unmarked, 1 marked 'Stone Ware, M.T. & C' and 1 marked 'Italian Lake'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een spekstenen beeld van een familie buffels.
A soapstone sculpture of a family of buffaloes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#2L. Van Der Lijn“Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.
"Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x Ø 26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48Een vintage porseleinen cachepot in de vorm van een papegaai. Deksel manco.
A vintage porcelain cachepot in the shape of a parrot. Lid missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#139Een tapijtje.
A small carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#231Bareuther BavariaEen oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.
An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

