Similar lots by type
-
#79Een handveschilderde vaas in hyalietglas, art-deco. Gesigneerd.
A hand-painted vase in hyalith glass, art-deco style. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#68Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label en onderaan, Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage pink crystal vase, marked with label and "Val Saint Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#101Loëwe OptaEen vintage radio, Loewe opta. Gildemeisster 54.
A vintage radio, Loewe opta. Gildemeisster 54.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 52 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#54Limoges, FranceEen art-deco theeserviesje in bordeauxrood en wit porselein gemerkt F.R.G. Limoges France, bestaande uit een theepot, een melkpotje, een suikerpotje, 7 tassen en 8 ondertassen.
An art-deco tea set in burgundy-red and white porcelain, marked F.R.G. Limoges France, consisting of a teapot, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 7 cups, and 8 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38VallaurisEen vintage serviesdeel, gemerkt Vallauris, bestaande uit 1 schaal, 6 dessertborden, 9 ondertassen, 3 tassen, 1 kom en 1 melkkannetje.
A vintage tableware set, marked Vallauris, consisting of 1 platter, 6 dessert plates, 9 saucers, 3 cups, 1 bowl, and 1 creamer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#7Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.
An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 40 x 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#83Paul SerstéPeriod: 1910 - 2000Een lot van 2 beelden in terracotta door Paul Sersté, moeder en kind op houten sokkel en een Madonna voor wandbevestiging.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculptures by Paul Sersté, mother and child on a wooden base and a Madonna for wall mounting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#19“De Zwarte Madonna van Chestokova”. Een modern Poolse icoon in verzilverde riza.
"The Black Madonna of Czestochowa." A modern Polish icon in silver-plated riza.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104S.T. DupontEen vergulde en zwart gelakte aansteker, in werkende staat. k3gr31.
A gilded and black lacquered lighter, in working condition. k3gr31.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#1Een vintage Tigra poster. Scheurtje bovenaan.
A vintage Tigra poster. Small tear at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 112 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Decoratieve tafellamp in de vorm van een vaas met rozen.
Decorative table lamp in the shape of a vase with roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#67LimogesEen porseleinen vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt Limoges.
A porcelain vase with floral motifs, marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een grote aardewerken vaas met groen geglazuurde florale decoraties.
A large earthenware vase with green glazed floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

