Other lots in this auction
-
#149Matchbox Dinky Collection
Twee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-6 Volkswagen 1952- DY-6B Volkswagen 1951In originele doosjes.
Two model cars on a scale of 1:43: - DY-6 Volkswagen 1952 - DY-6B Volkswagen 1951 In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#168
Twee diverse vazen van Chinees blauw en wit porselein, de éné met een decor van personages in een landschap, de andere met bloemen in uitsparingen. Eén beschadigd aan de onderrand, de andere met een kleine perforatie onderaan.
Two different vases of Chinese blue and white porcelain, one with a decoration of characters in a landscape, the other with flowers in recesses. One damaged at the bottom edge, the other with a small perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 29,5 & 26,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#280
Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#267
Een paar messingen vuurbokken met leeuwenkopjes met ringen.
Une paire de chenets en laiton avec des têtes de lion aux anneaux.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. H:50cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#223
Een armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met gecanneerde rug.
A Louis XVI style armchair with fluted back.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30/40 -
#205
Een lot van drie verzamelalbums met betrekking tot de koninklijke familie, vooral Koningin Astrid.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 € -
#161
Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met divers thema gesculpteerd.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines sculpted with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 7-18 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#224
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 € -
#86
“Liggende leeuwin.” Terra cotta beeld met patina - galvanoplastie. Op roodmarmeren sokkel. Naar Barye. Staart gebroken.
“Reclining lioness.” Terra cotta statue with patina - galvanoplasty. On a red marble plinth. To Barry. Broken tail.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#255
Twee losse herdrukken van antieke gravures, bestaande uit een zicht op Brussel en de rede van Antwerpen.
Two separate reprints of antique engravings, consisting of a view of Brussels and the Antwerp roadstead.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/30 -
#189Murano
Een lot bestaande uit 3 glazen schalen, waarvan 1 gemerkt.
A lot consisting of 3 glass bowls, 1 of which is marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 12 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#78
Een rond zalfpotje van groen onyx op verguld metalen pootjes.
A round ointment jar of green onyx on gilded metal legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 6,5 cm Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 25/35