Similar lots by type
-
#598Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#595Holm SorensenEen lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607PhilipsEen vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#596Holm SorensenEen lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#562“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#592Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.
A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.No longer availableDim. 95 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#234‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#574Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#608Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.No longer availableDim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#593Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#603‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.No longer availableDim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#573Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#242“Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.
"Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#577Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#95Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.
A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#581Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#778Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#110Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale opaal 12,56 ct. en briljanten aan de buitenrand.
An 18 kt rose gold necklace with a pendant set with a central 12.56 ct opal and diamonds on the outer edge.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2000 -
#247Weimarer PorzellanEen 15-delig porseleinen koffieservies bestaande uit koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 6 kopjes en 6 schoteltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Katharin 28010”.
A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#415Alfred RenoleauEen art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.No longer availableDim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#732Een lot van 2 antieke ovalen glazen stolpen.
A lot of 2 antique oval glass domes.No longer availableDim. 56 x 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#386Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#441Imperial Jingdezhen PorcelainEen lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368StaffordshireEen paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#239Een spiegel in barokke lijst van verguld brons met vogels en floraal decor.
A mirror in a baroque frame of gilded bronze with birds and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 100 x 56 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#213Ernest RancouletPeriod: 1842 - 1918“Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet
"Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

