Similar lots by type
-
#26Een messingen stoeltje met rood fluwelen bekleding. Hollywood Regency stijl.
A brass chair with red velvet upholstery. Hollywood Regency style.No longer availableDim. H 109, B 37, D 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#166Een massief eikenhouten 18e eeuws buffet in Gotische stijl.
A solid oak 18th century buffet in Gothic style.No longer availableDim. 160 x 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#66Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal. Indonesisch werk.
A carved wooden pedestal. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 146 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#75WatermanEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 18 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
A set of 2 pens, including 1 fountain pen with an 18kt gold nib and 1 ballpoint pen.No longer availableDim. 18kt 750Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#276Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met smeedijzer beslag en één lade. Spaanse stijl.
A solid wood side table with wrought iron fittings and one drawer. Spanish style.No longer availableDim. H 51, B 60, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een grenenhouten design bank, Elsa Stackelberg voor Fri Form, Sweden.
A pine wood design sofa, Elsa Stackelberg for Fri Form, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 40 x 135 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#482Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 126/192 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#209Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.
A solid oak gateleg table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 125 x 89 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een gesculpteerd hardhouten bijzettafeltje met een marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Chinees werk.
A carved hardwood side table with a marble top and claw feet. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H 46, B 43, D 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#215Een halfhoog Bretoens kastje met gesculpteerde panelen. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A half-height Breton cabinet with carved panels. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. H 160, B 69, D 42 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#445Een handgeknoopt Perzisch bidkleed versierd met talrijke mirhabs.
A hand-knotted Persian prayer rug.No longer availableDim. 160-230 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#236Een antiek bijzetmeubeltje met twee schuifjes, een koperen inzet en houten deksel . Gemarquetteerd. Beetje slijtage aan het fineer.
An antique side table with two drawers, a brass insert, and a wooden lid. Marquetry decoration. Some wear on the veneer.No longer availableDim. H 68, B 36, D 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#486Een set van 4 stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl, 2 met en 2 zonder armleuning.
A set of 4 chairs in Louis XVI style, 2 with armrests and 2 without.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#596Een ovaal art-deco bijzettafeltje, met marmeren blad.
An oval Art Deco side table, with a marble top.No longer availableDim. H 61, B 42, D 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#245Een gesculpteerde houten piëdestal.
A carved wooden stall leg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 107 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#85SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#355Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.
A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.No longer availableDim. H: 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#176Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse deux-corps met paneeldeuren.
A solid oak 19th-century two-piece cabinet with paneled doors.No longer availableDim. 230 x 129 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#56Een rijkelijk gesculpteerde houten sierstoel, met een lage zit en een hoge rug. Indonesisch werk.
A richly sculpted wooden decorative chair, with a low seat and high backrest. Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. Zit 36 cm, rug 115 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#186Een antiek polychroom bankstel in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een tweezitsbank en twee enkelzitten. De singles dienen herdaan te worden.
An antique polychrome Louis XV style sofa set consisting of a two-seater sofa and two armchairs. The armchairs need to be restored.No longer availableDim. 108 x 130 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#135Twee wit marmeren zuilen bestaande uit drie losse delen.
Two white marble columns consisting of three separate parts.No longer availableDim. hEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een massief houten buffetkast met opzet, Duitse neobarok, einde XIXde eeuw.
A solid wood sideboard in Henri II style.No longer availableDim. 195 x 200 x 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#515Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 102/300 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#353UnicaEen vintage Unica pop met wit kleed, toegevoegd een poppenstoeltje.
A vintage Unica doll with a white dress, accompanied by a doll's chair.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#204“Huzaar te paard”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd R.L.
"Hussar on horseback". Oil on panel. Monogrammed R.L.No longer availableDim. 44 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#455NaïnEen Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen en zijden tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted wool and silk rug.No longer availableDim. 140/200 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Een balustervaas van Nanking crackleware versierd met personages in een optocht en met draken in reliëf. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet in messing en brons. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A baluster vase of Nanking crackleware decorated with figures in a procession and with dragons in relief. Mounted as a lamp base in brass and bronze. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 84 cm (totaal)Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#4Een geslepen spiegel in gesculpteerd eikenhouten kader.
A beveled mirror in a carved oak frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#414Carl Friedrich WerlemannPeriod: 1880-1937“Boszicht met bemoste stam”, een schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek, gesigneerd.
"Boszicht met bemoste stam", a painting, oil on canvas with marouflage, signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#121Christofle FranceEen paar kandelaars van verzilverd metaal in Lodewijk XIV-stijl met rijkelijk gedreven versiering. Gemerkt.
A pair of silver-plated metal candlesticks in Louis XIV style with richly embossed decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 21.50 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#541Kuifje en de zwarte rotsen, een kunststoffen beeld van onze stripheld.
Tintin and the Black Island, a plastic figurine of our comic book hero.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een paar balustervazen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, niet gemerkt.
A pair of baluster vases in polychrome Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#391Een grote gepolijste geode met kleine Boeddha binnenin.
A large polished geode with a small Buddha inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 26 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

