Other lots by Märklin
Similar lots by type
-
#3Ons VolkIngebonden tijdschriften per halfjaar: 9/2/1947 t.e.m. 28/6/1951 en 3/1/1952 t.e.m. 25/12/1952. Zeer goede staat. Elf volumes. Een mooi sfeerbeeld van de naoorlogse jaren met daarbij stripverhalen van Willy Vandersteen (De Eerste Maanraket, De Staalblauwe Boeddha, Het Gouden Masker, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel enz. Evenals vroeg werk van o.m. Marc Sleen, Pil enz.
Journaux reliés tous les six mois: 9/2/1947 au 28/6/1951 et 3/1/1952 au 25/12/1952. Très bon état. Onze volumes. Une belle impression des années d'après-guerre avec des bandes dessinées de Willy Vandersteen (La première fusée lunaire, Le Bouddha bleu acier, Le masque d'or, Ridder Gloriant, Tijl Uilenspiegel etc.) ainsi que les premiers travaux de Marc Sleen, Pil etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18“The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images”. Een boek uitgegeven door de University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.
"The Goddesses and Gods of Old Europe: Myths and Cult Images". A book published by the University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles. ISBN 0-520-04655-2.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Het nieuwe testament (1880) en een misaal (1908).
The New Testament (1880) and a missal (1908).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 x 10 x 7 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#12Een lot van 21 boeken en folders over treinen, hoofdzakelijk België en Amerika (Erie Lackawanna).
A lot of 21 books and brochures about trains, mainly Belgium and America (Erie Lackawanna).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#14Een lot van 4 boeken over treinen. Toegevoegd een boek van BSA Motorcycles en een veilingcataloog.
A lot of 4 books about trains. Included is a book about BSA Motorcycles and an auction catalog.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60Een weelderig gedecoreerde tinnen samovar op brander met klauwenpoten.
A lavishly decorated tin samovar on a burner with claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#156Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#76Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.
A plastic angel, flute missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91MaestrichtEen lot van 3 bordjes in porselein met Napoleon als onderwerp, Maestricht. Waarvan één gebroken.
A set of 3 porcelain plates depicting Napoleon, Maestricht. One plate is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

