Similar lots by type
-
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#176Een veelkleurige Chinese craquelé bonbonnière met het decor van een draak en een krijger op het deksel.
A multicolored Chinese crackleware bonbonnière with a dragon and warrior decoration on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#156Een Chinees blauw-wit vaasje, aan de kraag gerestaureerd, onderaan gesigneerd.
A Chinese blue and white vase, restored at the neck, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#67Een lot van 2 schalen en een dekselpotje in de stijl van het gekende Chinese lakwerk.
A lot consisting of 2 bowls and a lidded jar in the style of famous Chinese lacquerwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø30cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#31Een grote Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In China’.
A large Chinese vase, marked 'Made In China' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44Een paar vintage aardewerken tafellampen op houten voet. 1 voet met barst.
A pair of vintage earthenware table lamps on wooden base. 1 base with crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een lot van Satsuma en Imari porselein bestaande uit een vaasje, een bord en 2 wierrookbranders.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#148Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een Japans porseleinen Satsuma servies. 12-delig, bestaande uit theekopjes en schoteltjes in originele koffer.
A Japanese porcelain Satsuma tea set. 12 pieces, consisting of tea cups and saucers in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een bolle Chinese vaas, met zwarte achtergrond en een decor met roze en beige van bloemen en vogels.
A round Chinese vase, with a black background and a pink and beige floral and bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#9Een oude houten wekker uit Frankrijk.
An old wooden clock from France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#90Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.
A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een vintage plaasteren beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#276Een lot van 3 glazen items.
A lot of 3 glass items.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#211Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#91Een polychroom houten masker. West-Afrika.
A polychrome wooden mask. West Africa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#614Matthyssens“Koeien op de weide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Matthyssens.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#249Een gevarieerd lot van 13 verzilverde items bestaande uit: 3 schalen, een stoffer en blik, een kandelaar, een theepot, een glas in een verzilverde voet, een melkkannetje en een voorraadpot waarvan de dop van het deksel ontbreekt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#135Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 3 Hummeltjes. Lichte schilferschade en haarlijntje.
A lot of 3 Hummel figurines. Light flake damage and hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

