Similar lots by type
-
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#672“H. Barbara”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld naar voorbeeld uit de XVe eeuw.
“St. Barbara”. A plaster sculpture after an example from the XVth century.No longer availableDim. h: 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#375Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#533Jean-Baptiste CarpeauxPeriod: 1827 - 1875“Le Petit Boudeur”. Een bronzen kinderbuste op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
“The pouting child”. Bronze buste with darkbrown patina on black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350
Other lots in this auction
-
#665Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#450Een halssnoer met twee rijen zoetwaterparels.
A necklace with two rows of freshwater pearls.No longer availableDim. l: 31 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#345Een ovalen Italiaans bijzettafeltje met fineer inlegwerk en een glazen blad.
An oval Italian side table with veneer inlay and a glass top.No longer availableDim. 48 x 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#59“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cm -
#304Een bolle vaas van zalmroze Booms glas met vergulde versiering.
A spheric vase in Boom glass coloured salmon pink with gilded decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#313Een Art-Deco vaas in groen- en zwarte glaspasta.
An Art-Deco vase in green and black glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#444Ichiyusai KuniyoshiPeriod: 1797 - 1861Een Japanse houtsnede van 2 Kabuki acteurs. Met Yoshi Kiri zegel. (ca 1850). Publicatie zegel Ebisuya. Met kleine wormschade.
Japanese woodblock print of 2 Kabuki actors. With Yoshi Kiri seal. (about 1850). Publication stamp Ebisuya. With minor worm damage.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#70Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en gekalibreerde robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and calibrated rubies with a combined weight of +- 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#21Een handgeslepen kristallen kom met zilveren randen gemerkt met Frans Minerva zilvermerk.
A hand-cut crystal bowl with silver rims with French Minerva silver marks.No longer availableDim. h 12 x diam 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#508Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130 / 160 -
#680Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.
Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#593PunuEen gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker met polychrome toetsen. Punu, Gabon.
A wood-sculpted African mask with polychrome touches. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 31cmEstimate: € 50 / 70



