Other lots in this auction
-
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Een paar opaline vazen met decor van een herderin en boeren meisje. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of opaline vases with decoration of a shepherdess and peasant girl. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112Een groot lot van verzilverde en tinnen tafelversiering, kandelaars en make-up set.
A large lot of silver-plated and pewter table decorations, candlesticks, and makeup set.No longer availableOnline only -
#12Een blauw-witte Chinees porseleinen cachepot met bloemdecor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain cachepot with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cm, Ø 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147‘Het steen’ & ‘Het Rockoxhuis’, twee monochrome etsen door Pieter de Mets en Romain Malfliet.
'The stone' & 'The Rockox House', two monochrome etchings by Pieter de Mets and Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/18 en 22/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen kommen waarvan één gelijmd, toegevoegd 4 lepels.
A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain bowls, one of which is repaired, with 4 spoons added.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 6 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Een Japanse Satsuma vaas, kobalt en vergulde details met hofscene.
A Japanese Satsuma vase, cobalt and gilded details with court scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Een set van twee decoratieve bloemstillevens. Draagt handtekening, Verhees en onleesbaar.
A set of two decorative floral still lifes. Signed by Verhees and unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 17 & 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Een vintage Champagne-emmer, design Phillipe Starck voor Alessi.
A vintage Champagne bucket, designed by Phillipe Starck for Alessi.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28,5, Ø 24,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

