Other lots in this auction
-
#176lot van aardewerken kommetje met daarin 15-tal stenen balletjes van divers formaat, bijgevoegd eivormig balletje uit gekleurde mineraal steen, gepolijst
lot of earthenware bowl containing 15 stone balls of various sizes, included egg-shaped ball of colored mineral stone, polishedNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#53lot mixed glaswerk bestaande uit 4 stuksgroen vaasje h15cmgroen vaasje h11cm, schilfer schade onderaanvaasje blauwe rand, h14cmkannetje blauw, h9cm, schilfer schade onderaan
lot mixed glassware consisting of 4 pieces green vase h15cm green vase h11cm, flake damage at the bottom vase blue edge, h14cm jug blue, h9cm, flake damage at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 7-14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#84Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#34Een lot postzegels van ‘64-’72 eerstedag uitgaves België.
A lot of stamps from '64-'72 first day issues Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#108Een metalen inktpothouder met twee uit glas gesculpteerde inktpotjes en bijgevoegd modern pennetje met veer.
A metal inkwell holder with two inkwells sculpted from glass and an attached modern pen with feather.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#61Vijf boeken m.b.t. wapens.
Five books on weapons.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#83Een lot van 2 messing bellen, waarvan de kleinste met gegraveerde tekst “Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967”.
lot of 2 brass bells, the smallest with engraved text "Stad Mechelen Klokkenwerpen 1967".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#99Maria Innocentia HummelHum 335/0 Der Glücksbub, Lucky Boy, #01017, gesign onderaan, in originele doos
Hum 335/0 Der Glücksbub, Lucky Boy, #01017, signed at the bottom, in original boxNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#162Een lot van 3 porseleinen beeldjes met hond en 2 rozen.
A lot of 3 porcelain figurines with a dog and 2 roses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 12-13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#273Een 4-delige reeks boeken met onderwerp Antwerpen wereldtentoonstelling 1930, gebonden versie. Uitgave “De Gazet Van Antwerpen”.
A 4-part series of books with subject Antwerp world exhibition 1930, bound version. Publication “The Gazet Van Antwerp”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

