Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.

Een lot bestaande uit divers beeldmateriaal rond thema Antwerpen 19-20e eeuw.

A lot consisting of various visual material on the theme of Antwerp 19-20th century.
195
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #195
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #129
    Doorkey True scale models

    Twee modelauto’s op schaal 1:43: - Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo. - Toyota Supra 3.0 Turbo In originele (licht beschadigde) doosjes.

    Two 1:43 scale model cars: - Toyota Celica 4X4 Twin Turbo. - Toyota Supra 3.0 Turbo In original (slightly damaged) boxes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #4

    Een houtgesculptuurd beeldje met hoofdvorm en kroon. Coromandel hout, Bali.

    A wood sculpted figurine with head shape and crown. Coromandel wood, Bali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #93
    Studio Artis

    Een tinnen wijwatervat met decoratie van moeder en kind.

    A pewter holy water font with decoration of mother and child.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een lot van drie verzamelalbums met betrekking tot de koninklijke familie, vooral Koningin Astrid.

    No longer available
    Online only
  • #25

    Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.

    A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #298
    Rex

    “De Landloper”. Porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Le marcheur des terres". Statuette en porcelaine. Marquée en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h; 26 CM
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #23
    A. Camos, Valauris

    Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.

    An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #102

    Een vintage glazen vaas. Signatuur onduidelijk onderaan.

    A vintage glass vase. Signature unclear at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #10
    Dresden

    Een lampenvoetje van meerkleurig Saksisch porselein met een meisje met bloemenmand. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Un pied de lampe en porcelaine saxonne multicolore avec une fille avec un panier de fleurs. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #285
    Hector St-Sauveur

    “Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.

    « Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More