Other lots in this auction
-
#194Een lot van 2 kunstboeken.
A lot of 2 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#95Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#208Een lot van 5 biscuit beeldjes met mandjes, versierd met divers decor in het reliëf. Beige mand met meerdere manco’s.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 9-24 cm -
#67Een vermoedelijke brok ambersteen.
A chunk of (probable) amber stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#131VitesseZeven modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- V053E: Renault Laguna Break medical car.- L192A: Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 1996 “Nero”. Limited edition 0815/2000.- AV068D: Renault Megane Scenic Metallic grey.- V98012: Toyota Picnic 1997 Dark blue- V98176: Renault Clio II 1998 “Boreal” Light metallic grey.- 040 B: Renault Laguna V6 TXE 1994.- 490 Chrysler Town & CountryIn originele doosjes.
Seven model cars on a scale of 1:43: - V053E: Renault Laguna Break medical car. - L192A: Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 1996 “Nero”. Limited edition 0815/2000. - AV068D: Renault Megane Scenic Metallic grey. - V98012: Toyota Picnic 1997 Dark blue - V98176: Renault Clio II 1998 “Boreal” Light metallic grey. - 040 B: Renault Laguna V6 TXE 1994. - 490 Chrysler Town & Country In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#13Een burgerkoppel van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Schilfer aan de onderrand van de hoge hoed.
Un couple bourgeois en porcelaine allemande multicolore. Eclat sur le bas du chapeau haut de forme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#203Jacques“Historisch overzicht van de locomotief.” Een plakboek, volledig.
No longer availableOnline only -
#38Acht diverse kopjes en schoteltjes van veelkleurig porselein. O.m. gemerkt van Kopenhagen, Limoges enz.
Eight different cups and saucers of multicolored porcelain. To marked from Copenhagen, Limoges etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#285Hector St-Sauveur“Châteaux de France, Région de La Loire. Extérieurs et Intérieurs”. Ed. Massin Paris, 1926. Een collectie foto’s in-folio.
« Châteaux de France, Région de la Loire. Extérieurs et intérieurs ». Éd. Massin Paris, 1926. Une collection de photographies in-folio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 90 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40

