Other lots in this auction
-
#37Lot van 5 Belgische medailles. Vuurkruis WO1, ereteken 2e klasse en 3 medailles voor de arbeid.
Lot of 5 Belgian medals. Fire Cross WW1, honorary badge 2nd class, and 3 labor medals.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Zippo, RonsonEen lot van 4 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een Zippo met lederen draagtas, een Parker Beacon, een Ronson en een Monica.
A lot of 4 vintage lighters consisting of a Zippo with leather carrying case, a Parker Beacon, a Ronson, and a Monica.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#33Een lot van twee kristallen asbakken waarvan 1 getekend; Val St. Lambert.
A lot of two crystal ashtrays, one signed; Val St. Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#66Schaaltje op voet in Chinees porcelein. Schade aan de rand. Onderaan gestempeld.
Small bowl on foot in Chinese porcelain. Damage to the rim. Stamped on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 4.5, B 21.5, D 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Landschapje met boerderij, olie op doek. Stijl Bob Ross. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Landscape with farmhouse, oil on canvas. In the style of Bob Ross. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#182Een make-up set van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Alpaca’, bestaande uit een handspiegel, een kam en 2 borstels.
A makeup set of silver-plated metal, marked 'Alpaca', consisting of a hand mirror, a comb, and 2 brushes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 11 cm (spiegel)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#44Een set van 2 geslepen kristallen vaasjes met verzilverd metalen voet.
A set of 2 cut crystal vases with silver-plated metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


