Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.

Een lot bestaande uit een bonbonnière en vaas van roos en oranje gesatineerd glas.

A lot consisting of a bonbonnière and vase in rose and orange satin glass.
Dim. h 32 & 12 cm
SKU: 2409240547.
Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #547
Estimate: € 50 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #283

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Franse porseleinen vazen, Empire, met landelijke taferelen beschilderd.

    A set of 2 19th-century French porcelain vases, Empire style, painted with rural scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,79 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #537

    Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.

    A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #448

    Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een staand figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A figurine of a standing figure sculpted from volcanic stone, in Precolumbian style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #5

    Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

    Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #273
    Hergé

    2 oude albums van Kuifje, Mannen op de maan en Raket naar de maan.

    A lot of 2 old Tintin books, Mannen op de maan and Raket naar de maan.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #53
    Hergé

    “Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.

    "Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #656

    Een ronde bronzen plaquette met voorstelling van het hoofd van Christus met de doornkroon. Achteraan gesigneerd ‘S. Norca’.

    A round bronze plaque depicting the head of Christ with the crown of thorns. Signed 'S. Norca' on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367
    Goebel

    Een lot van 3 beelden van honden bestaande uit een groep met 2 Schotse Terriers en 2 beeldjes van een Poedel. Allen gemerkt Goebel.

    A lot of 3 dog figurines including a group with 2 Scottish Terriers and 2 Poodle figurines. All marked Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 38 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209
    Pierre Laruelle

    “Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.

    "Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 225
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #416

    Een vintage LP-kast medio jaren ‘70. Wit aluminium in twee niveaus met vier deuren. Bovenaan met glazen vakverdeling.

    A vintage LP cabinet from the mid-1970s. White aluminum with two levels and four doors. Top with glass compartment.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 125 x B 81 x D 47
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #141

    Een gepatineerd bronzen schrijfstel en inktpot met beeld van een tijger op rotsen, en bijgevoegde schrijfpen.

    A patinated bronze writing set inkwell with a tiger on rocks, including a writing pen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More