#424Hannes D’HaesePeriod: 1965-....‘Mickey en Minnie’, acryl op doek. Getekend D’Haese.
'Mickey and Minnie', acrylic on canvas. Signed D'Haese.No longer availableDim. 80/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63DLBEen antieke Franse reiswekker met messing kast en geslepen glazen deurtjes. Emaillen wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers en verso wijzerplaatje. Diverse markeringen, gemerkt “DLB”, eind 19e eeuw. In originele foedraal met instructiebriefje. Een scharniertje foedraal manco.
An antique French travel clock with brass case and cut glass doors. Enamel dial with Roman numerals and rear dial. Various markings, marked "DLB", late 19th century. In original case with instruction note. One hinge missing from the case.No longer availableDim. 10 x 8 x 7 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#472Een bar-cart in marquetterie met opvouwbare kanten. Het rubber van één van de grote wielen manco.
A bar cart in marquetry with foldable sides. The rubber of one of the large wheels is missing.No longer availableDim. 76 x 77 x 76 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#28‘Gemstone Globe’ Een kleine blauwe wereldbol met inlegwerk van half-edelstenen.
'Gemstone Globe' A small blue globe with inlaid semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#18WiskemannEen groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek.
A large set of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#173De ‘Beaver Exelsior Broekenpers.’ Van hout en metaal. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
The 'Beaver Exelsior Pant Press.' Made of wood and metal. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 71 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#466Groen gepatineerde vigneron tafel.
Green patinated vigneron table.No longer availableDim. Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#316Massief houten consoletafel met laden.
Solid wood console table with drawers.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 118, D 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#299Jos Beeck“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
#95Gucci ItalyEen vintage dubbel potlood, gemerkt Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Zilver en kristal in zijn originele doos. Medio jaren 60 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage double pencil, marked Gucci, made in Italy, 925. Silver and crystal in its original box. From the mid-1960s.No longer availableDim. l 25.5 cm 925‰Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#146Een massief eikenhouten secretaire in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak secretary desk in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 96 x 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#263“Het bezoek van Amor”. Een groep van biscuit voorstellend een engel en een jongedame met ontblote borst, achteraan gemerkt Ester. Eén vleugeltje gelijmd.
A group in biscuit depicting an angel and a young lady with exposed breast, marked on the back with Ester. One wing glued.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75