Other lots in this auction
-
#84G. Hagemans“Orientaal tafereel in landschap.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd 1864. Gesigneerd G Hagemans.
"Oriental scene in landscape." Oil on panel. Dated 1864. Signed G Hagemans.No longer availableDim. 40/26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#19Speelgoedrevolver, Hubley MFG Co. Met lederen holster en riem.
Toy revolver, Hubley MFG Co. With leather holster and belt.No longer availableDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#162Jos StokbroeckxPeriod: 1898 - 1968“Heidezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Stokbroecks.
"Heidezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Stokbroecks.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#262René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Breugeliaans tafereel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. De Coninck, uit zijn vroege periode, gedateerd 1926.
"Bruegel-esque scene", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. De Coninck, from his early period, dated 1926.No longer availableDim. 33 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68CapodimonteEen grote porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vele figuren, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A large porcelain lidded vase decorated with numerous figures, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#8BorsalinoEen lot van 2 hoeden bestaande uit een hoge hoed en een Borsalino in zijn originele doos.
A lot of 2 hats consisting of a top hat and a Borsalino in its original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#538Bronzen leeuw.
Bronze lion.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#411Een oud Chinees handbeschilderd juwelenkastje.
An old Chinese hand-painted jewelry box.No longer availableDim. 19 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#13Een lot van 5 terracotta bloempotten waarvan een set van 3, één beschadigd, en 2 andere modellen.
A lot of 5 terracotta flowerpots, including a set of 3, one damaged, and 2 other models.No longer availableDim. h 38 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethisten 23 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,33 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with central amethysts 23 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.33 ct.No longer availableDim. 17,65 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#226Kleine eetkamertafel in Lodewijk XV stijl, met inlegwerk.
Small dining room table in Louis XV style, with inlay work.No longer availableDim. H 756, B 136, D 108 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

