Other lots in this auction
-
#460Een 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.62 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,04 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#5Een 18 kt gouden ring bezet met smaragden en briljanten, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,14 ct
An 18 kt gold ring set with emeralds and diamonds, with a total weight of ± 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 3.15 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#337Jasba KeramikEen lot van 4 vintage vazen, West Germany gemerkt, oranje en bruintinten, waaronder Jasba.
A lot of 4 vintage vases, marked West Germany, in shades of orange and brown, including Jasba.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#73LAP LeedsEen laat 19e eeuwse geglazuurd keramische jardinière, gemerkt L A P Leeds, England. Eén schilfer van het glazuur en enkele haarlijnscheurtjes.
Late 19th century glazed ceramic jardinière, marked L A P Leeds, England. One chip in the glaze and some hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#509Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Oude man met een stok”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd L. Peeters.
"Old man with a stick," an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van 0,56 ct FVVS.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.56 ct FVVS.No longer availableDim. 3,58 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#199Landschapsschilderij in olie op doek. Postimpressionistisch, toegewezen aan George van Raemdonck.
Landscape painting in oil on canvas. Post-impressionist, attributed to George van Raemdonck.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#250Period: 1973Mooi vintage polshorloge van Jeager-leCoultre. Stalen kast met zilverkleurige wijzerplaat en streepindex. Met origineel garantiedocument.
Beautiful vintage wristwatch by Jeager-leCoultre. Steel case with silver-colored dial and stick indexes. Comes with original warranty document.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 mmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#15Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#423Tibetaanse Boeddhabeeldje. Verguld brons met inlegwerk van turkoois en koraal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
Tibetan Buddha statue. Gilt bronze with inlay of turquoise and coral. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H 22, B 14 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500

