#394Pierre Dickbert‘Droombeeld’. Tweeluik in gemengde techniek, bister en krijt met blauwe accenten. Getekend met stempel.
'Dream Image'. Diptych in mixed media, bistre and chalk with blue accents. Signed with stamp.No longer availableDim. 65 x 23 (x2) cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#320Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met oud geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,30 ct.
#98Van LaenenEen bronzen beeld van een brandweerman, gesigneerd Van Laenen, met op de marmeren voet een plaatje met hierop: De N.V. Gevaert Photo Producten te Mortsel aan de heer Henri Kuypers bij gelegenheid van zijn 25 jarig jubileum als Opperbevelhebber der Fabrieksbrandweer 1906-1931. Schade aan de marmeren voet.
A bronze statue of a firefighter, signed by Van Laenen, with a plaque on the marble base mentioning: The N.V. Gevaert Photo Products in Mortsel to Mr. Henri Kuypers on the occasion of his 25th anniversary as Chief Commander of the Factory Fire Brigade 1906-1931. Damage to the marble base.No longer availableDim. h 62cm zonder marmerEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#294F. Doorenbos“Hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
“Homestead”. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#103Guido CacciapuotiPeriod: 1892 - 1953Een porseleinen beeld, 2 Afrikaanse parelhoenders, gemerkt Guido Cacciapuoti, made in Italy. Circa 1950.
#77Een beeld in albast van een jongedame en een duivelsbuste op een waterfontein. Met meerdere kleine beschadigingen. Duivelshoofd gelijmd.
A statue in alabaster of a young lady and a devil's bust on a water fountain. With several small damages. Devil's head glued.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#490Een halssnoer met barokparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with baroque pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#374‘Op het terras’. Ets-mezzotint met blauwtinten. Epreuve d’artiste. Getekend Alain Lambilotte. Toegevoegd; enkele folders en brochures van galeries.
‘On the terrace’. Etching-mezzotint with blue tones. Artist's proof. Signed by Alain Lambilotte. Included; several gallery leaflets and brochures.No longer availableDim. 40/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 3 kommen in famille rose, 2 blauw witte borden en 3 Fo honden.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 3 bowls in famille rose, 2 blue and white plates, and 3 Foo dogs.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#177Een lot van 2 Delfts polychrome apothekerspotten, gemerkt De Drie Klokken. Circa 1800.
A lot of 2 Delft polychrome pharmacy jars, marked De Drie Klokken. Circa 1800.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#539“The oneholer”, een decoratief werk gerelateerd aan de golfsport met opschrift ‘Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Gemonogrammeerd GC 18.
"The oneholer" is a decorative piece related to the sport of golf with the inscription 'Since 1886, Royal Lytham & Qt. Annes, Lancashire England. Monogrammed GC 18.No longer availableDim. 84 x 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120