Similar lots by type
-
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573LongwyEen 42-delig art-deco servies, gemerkt Vieux Longwy bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessertborden, 2 schalen, 2 terrines, een grote kom en een sauskom. enkele stukken hebben kleine schilferschade en schaal vertoont een haarlijnscheurtje.
A 42-piece Art Deco dinner service, marked Vieux Longwy, consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 2 serving dishes, 2 tureens, a large bowl, and a sauce boat. Some pieces show minor chipping, and one dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#547Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#585Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#656Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.
A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#532Een vintage verguld bronzen luchter met porseleinen rozenornamenten en 4 lichtpunten.
A vintage gilt bronze chandelier with porcelain rose ornaments and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 40 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Maria Innocentia HummelEen lot van 14 porseleinen Goebel beeldjes voor de kerstsl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 14 porcelain Goebel figurines for the Christmas season. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#664KPM GermanyEen 12-delig blauw-wit Duits porseleinen koffie set, bestaande uit; koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 12 tasjes, waarvan 1 met randschilfer, 12 schoteltjes. Bijgevoegd uit dezelfde serie; 20 schoteltjes, 11 kleine bordjes, 3 ovale schotels en 1 ronde, botervlootje. Onderaan gemerkt “KPM Germany”.
A 12-piece blue and white German porcelain coffee set, including a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 12 cups (one with a rim chip), and 12 saucers. Additionally, from the same series; 20 saucers, 11 small plates, 3 oval dishes, and 1 round butter dish. Marked "KPM Germany" on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#508Royal Dux“Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.
"Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#342RembrandtEen Duits porseleinen theeserviesje bestaande uit theekan, melkkan, suikerpot, kopje en schotel. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Rembrandt”.
A German porcelain tea service consisting of a teapot, milk jug, sugar bowl, cup and saucer. Marked at the bottom "Gloria Rembrandt".No longer availableDim. h: 13 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#458Een lot van 8 divers etnische hoofddeksels met afkomst uit oa; Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazachstan, etc.
A lot of 8 various ethnic headdresses from countries including Nepal, Tibet, China, Kazakhstan, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#162‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.
‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#22Robert BorretPeriod: °1924“Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.
"Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.
A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,88 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of 0.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,46 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#539Een vintage koperen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, opaline glas en versierd met een vogel.
A vintage copper chandelier with 6 light points, opaline glass, and decorated with a bird.No longer availableDim. 40 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Een keramieken vaas met geometrisch patroon in het decor, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A ceramic vase with a geometric pattern in the decoration, in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#61Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.
A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".No longer availableDim. 19 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#150Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,25 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#339Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.
A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.No longer availableDim. h 21, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5August Vermeylen“Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.
"Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 45




