Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.

A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.
Dim. 33 & 21 cm
SKU: 2708240728.
Categories: Design/vintage, ijzer, Kunststof, Verlichting, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #728
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #249

    Een mitrailleurstand van een Vickers machinegeweer, WOI, Engels. Verstelbaar in hoogte.

    A machine gun stand for a Vickers machine gun, WWI, English. Adjustable in height.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x65x130 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Other lots in this auction

  • #414

    Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.

    A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #627

    Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.

    An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #707

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #20

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,50 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #226

    Een Louis Philippe commode met groen marmeren blad, met twee deuren en een lade.

    A Louis Philippe chest of drawers with a green marble top, featuring two doors and a drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 120 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #378

    Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.

    A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.

    A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 30 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #166
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 190 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #368
    Staffordshire

    Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.

    A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    “Maarke”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #610

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,02 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More