Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
Other lots in this auction
-
#254
Een verzilverd metalen flessenkoeler voor twee flessen.
A silver-plated metal bottle cooler for two bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 18 x l 35 x d 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#298
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#49Capodimonte
Een kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#259
Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206
Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#276
Een Art-Deco asbak, Petrus Regout Sphinx in babyblauw.
An Art Deco ashtray, Petrus Regout Sphinx in baby blue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 9 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#269
Een persglazen vaas.
A pressed glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#99
Een Royal Holland Pewter karaf in gekleurd glas en tinnen laag. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Royal Holland Pewter decanter with colored glass and tin layer. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#9
Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#195
Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#193
“Madonna met kind”. Een glazen antieke stolp met hieronder een wassen beeld.
"Madonna with child". A glass antique dome with a wax figure beneath it.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#77
Een gesculpteerde Tibetaanse houten karnstok of Ghurra, gediend om yakmelk te karnen.
A carved Tibetan wooden butter churn or Ghurra, used for churning yak milk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60