Similar lots by type
-
#109Een Delftse vaas.
A Delft vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#228Charlotte LynggaardEen licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met kleine bruine pareltjes en bolletjes.
A fantasy necklace set with small brown pearls and balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een paar blauwgeglazuurd aardwerken patévormen met deksels in de vorm van een eend. Frans werk.
A pair of earthenware meat pie forms and covers in the shape of a duck. French work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110Een oude aardewerken kruik, het handvat is reeds lang geleden afgebroken.
An old earthenware jug, the handle has long since been broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#180Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit 2 grote gepersonaliseerde borden en een romantisch dienblad.
A diverse lot consisting of 2 large personalized plates and a romantic tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#156Een lot van 2 wanddecoratie hoofden uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A lot of 2 wall decoration heads from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#272Les CorbesEen fantasie halssnoer bezet met grote bruine bollen.
A fantasy necklace set with large brown balls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#108Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.
A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#111Een polychrome Art-Deco cache-pot gemerkt Bergen.
A polychrome Art Deco cache-pot marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#260Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen.
A fantasy necklace set with semiprecious stones.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Helga VerlindenTwee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met fijne bruine parels e.a.
Two different necklaces set with fine brown pearls and other.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#15Een schaal van meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerk. Onderaan gesigneerd ‘R. Albert’ en gedateerd 1953.
A bowl made of multi-colored glazed earthenware. Signed "R. Albert" and dated 1953 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 25,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 3
Other lots in this auction
-
#250Een korte pijp met een kop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van het hoofd van Erasmus.
A short pipe with a head of carved wood in the shape of the head of Erasmus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#302Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#163Een serie van vijf dubbele zoutvaatjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal met bronzen handvaatjes.
A set of five double salt cellars made of colorless cut crystal with bronze handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 9 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#293Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een terrine met onderschaal van Frans polychroom aardewerk naar Lodewijk XV voorbeeld. Gedecoreerd met figuren.
A tureen with bottom dish of French polychrome earthenware. Decorated with figures after a Louis XV example.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#46Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.
A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15

