Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis

Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.

A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
254
Ø: 24 cm H: 16 cm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #254
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #185

    Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #220
    Ernst Karstens Keramik
    Period: 1960 - 1970

    Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.

    Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 97 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245

    Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39

    Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.

    An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #222

    Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.

    Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #242
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199

    Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit: een zwarte W. Germany vaas, een blauw porseleinen vaasje, een roze opaline vaasje, een kobaltblauwe bonbonniere, een speldenhouder, een oud boekje, een speculoosplankje en een biscuit wijwatervat met de beeltenis van een engel waarvan de vingers van 1 hand afgebroken zijn.

    A mixed lot consisting of: a black W. Germany vase, a blue porcelain vase, a pink opaline vase, a cobalt blue bonbonniere, a pin cushion, an old booklet, a speculoos baking mold, and a bisque holy water font featuring an angel with broken fingers on one hand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm (wijwatervat)
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #145

    Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.

    Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #71

    Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.

    A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #250

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #80

    Lot van vier Chinees porseleinen borden, bestaande uit een paar met blauw en rood decor, onderaan gemerkt en twee met blauw en wit decor (waaronder één met haarscheur en schilfer).

    Lot of four Chinese porcelain plates, consisting of a pair with blue and red decoration, marked at the bottom, and two with blue and white decoration (including one with a hairline crack and chip).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø +- 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #248

    Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.

    A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #87

    Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.

    A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #83

    Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.

    A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #78

    Een lot van 6 Aziatisch porseleinen borden, gemengd decor.

    A lot of 6 Asian porcelain plates, mixed design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35

Other lots in this auction

  • #187
    Mandarina Duck

    Een schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.

    A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #147

    Een Venetiaans glazen luchter met 5 armen.

    Venetian glass chandelier with 5 arms.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 70 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #166

    Een kleurloze, geslepen glazen kegelvormige karaf, evenas een roze glazen glas versierd met een koudgeschilderde krokus. Omstreeks 1900.

    A colorless, cut glass cone-shaped decanter, along with a pink glass glass adorned with a hand-painted crocus. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 42,5 & 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #125
    Capodimonte

    Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.

    Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #135

    Een oud lederen dokterstasje.

    An old leather doctor's bag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17 x l 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #82

    Een lot van vier stuks Vlaams aardewerk. Bestaande uit twee vide-poches in de vorm van een boerenkoppel, een tabakspot en een klein fluitvaasje.

    A lot of four pieces of Flemish pottery. Consisting of two vide-poches in the shape of a peasant couple, a tobacco jar, and a small flute vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h - 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #79

    Een oud porseleinen schenkkannetje met florale motieven deels in goudverf handbeschilderd. Onderaan genummerd.

    An old porcelain jug with floral motifs partially hand-painted in gold paint. Numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #142

    Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H.24 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #167

    Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.

    A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More