Other lots in this auction
-
#83Paar hoornvazen van polychroom porselein. Vieux Bruxelles.
Pair of horn vases in polychrome porcelain. Vieux Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#204Jules DecortPeriod: 1918 - 1999Nature morte, bloemenvaas met enkele stukken fruit. Olieverf op doek. Getekend J Decort.
Still life, flower vase with some pieces of fruit. Oil on canvas. Signed J Decort.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542Dekselpotje in Chinees porselein. Gedecoreerd met een westers portret, omrand met cijfers en letters. Onderaan gestempeld.
Lidded pot in Chinese porcelain. Decorated with a Western portrait, surrounded by numbers and letters. Stamped at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#521Märklin HOMärklin HO, set 3003, stoomlocomotief met tender, in zijn originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, set 3003, steam locomotive with tender, in its original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Speelgoedrevolver, Hubley MFG Co. Met lederen holster en riem.
Toy revolver, Hubley MFG Co. With leather holster and belt.No longer availableDim. Lengte 29 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#163Een zwartgelakte kolompendule met messingen decor, en bloemenrozet als slinger. Laat 19e eeuw (sleutel onderaan).
A black lacquered column clock with brass decoration, and a flower rosette as a pendulum. Late 19th century (key at the bottom).No longer availableDim. h 49,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#52Francois Heyvaert“Bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek. Getekend Heyvaert.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas. Signed by Heyvaert.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Maurice FrécourtEen paar Art Deco bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van vogels op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd op de achterzijde. Medio 1930.
A pair of Art Deco bronze bookends in the shape of birds on marble base. Signed on the back. Circa 1930.No longer availableDim. 15 x 8 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#240Een halssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot bezet met zoutwaterparels en met turkoois.
A necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp set with saltwater pearls and turquoise.No longer availableDim. L: 22 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#276Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 228 x 55 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#282Een decoratieve dubbele houten ladder, 2 x 12 treden.
A decorative double wooden ladder, 2 x 12 steps.No longer availableDim. h 292 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#376Een salontafel met een onderstel voorstellend een half naakte dame van bronskleurig metaal en een ovalen blad in glas.
A coffee table with a base depicting a half-naked lady made of bronze-colored metal and an oval glass top.No longer availableDim. 42 x 129 x 69 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200



