Other lots in this auction
-
#29Een antieke stoomgebogen barkruk in Thonet stijl.
An antique bentwood bar stool in Thonet style.No longer availableDim. h 71 x Ø 35.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#503Een halve Krugerrand. Zuid-Afrika 1980. Au 917/1000, 16,97 g. Als proof aangekocht in 1980.
A half Krugerrand. South Africa 1980. Au 917/1000, 16.97 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 2000 / 2400 -
#561Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#119Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Stilleven met aardbeien”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Still life with strawberries", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#395Een lot van 18 munten uit Hongarije. Penning Lodewijk I, Ag. Frans Joseph I, 1 fl. 1881, 900/1000 12,34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, deze 835/1000. En 6 kleinere waarden. 5 Pengö 1939, 2 Pengö, 1941, 1 Pengö 1937 & 1944, alle 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, alle Ag 640/1000.
A lot of 18 coins from Hungary. Coinage Louis I, Ag. Francis Joseph I, 1 florin 1881, 900/1000 12.34 g, 1 Kr. 1896 & 1915, 2 Kr. 1912, the latter 835/1000. And 6 smaller denominations. 5 Pengo 1939, 2 Pengo 1941, 1 Pengo 1937 & 1944, all 640/1000. 50 Schilling 1978, 500 Schilling 1980, 500 Schilling 1980 1000 J. Steyr, all Ag 640/1000.No longer availableDim. Ag. Brut.> 130 gEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#42Fernand LienauxPeriod: 1897-1980“Kerk aan bergdorp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church in mountain village". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#17Sparklets LondonEen art deco sodafles, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. Met metalen net.
An Art Deco soda siphon, Sparklets London, ca. 1930. With metal mesh.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#573Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#349Een paar biscuit beeldjes met allegorische figuren. Meerdere restauraties.
A pair of biscuit figurines with allegorical figures. Multiple restorations.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

