Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).

A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).
SKU: 2210240695.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #695
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #15

    Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.

    An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.
    No longer available
    Dim. +- 4 g goud
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #407

    Een set van 3 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, Val Saint Lambert.

    A set of 3 colored crystal wine glasses, Val Saint Lambert.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #337
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas in kristal, roze in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert (niet gemerkt).

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, Val Saint Lambert (not marked).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van een lampenvoet en vaas (gesigneerd) van gegoten kristal, rood in de massa.

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #58
    Weber & Costello

    Een vintage 12-inch globe met aluminium vliegtuig. Gemerkt “Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois”.

    A vintage 12-inch globe with aluminum airplane. Marked "Made by Weber Costello Co, Chicago Heights Illinois".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #690

    Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.

    A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #464
    Vladimir Moszowski
    Period: 1949

    “Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘96.

    "Face (gold) / Tree (silver) / Face (gold)". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '96 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 87 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #211

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #292
    M. Vierstraete

    “Winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Vierstraete.

    "Winter Landscape," a painting, oil on canvas, signed M. Vierstraete.
    No longer available
    Dim. 121 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #387

    Een lot van 5 glazen stolpen met houten sokkeltje.

    A lot of 5 glass domes with wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #688
    Hulschenreuther en Dupont- Fourdrigniers

    Een porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.

    A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More