Similar lots by type
-
#607Klara Sever
Een keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#329
Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#301
Een set van 2 Art-Deco vazen in faience gemerkt Boch.
A set of 2 Art Deco vases in faience marked Boch.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 55/65 -
#317
Een grote reservistenkruik ‘Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit’.
A large reservist jar 'Herinnerung an meine Dienstzeit'.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#367
Een grote schaal in faience gemerkt BOCH.
A large bowl in faience marked BOCH.No longer availableDim. l 37 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#307
Een set van 2 sixties vaasjes beide gemerkt W Germany.
A set of 2 sixties vases, both marked W Germany.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#328
Een lot van 10 blauw en witte borden, Doornik, décor à la mouche. Bestaande uit 6 platte borden (1 met grote schilfer onderaan), 2 diepe borden, een groter bord en een ovaal schaaltje. 19de eeuw.
A lot of 10 blue and white plates, Tournai. “A la mouche” decoartion. Consisting of 6 flat plates (1 with a large flake at the bottom), 2 deep plates, a larger plate and an oval dish. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 24 en 25 cmEstimate: € 50/55 -
#664
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#303
“Donald Trump”. Een aardewerken beeldje dat hand naar mond brengt, met opschrift achteraan “Make America Great Again”.
"Donald Trump". A ceramic figurine that puts hand to mouth, with the inscription on the back "Make America Great Again".No longer availableDim. 17cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#659
Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#447
Een oosterse schaal met pauwen-decor in hoofdzakelijk groen en roodtinten. Een haarlijnscheur in de glazuur centraal in de schaal.
An oriental dish with a peacock decoration in mainly green and red tones. A hairline crack in the glaze in the center of the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#278
Een paar aardewerken pelgrimskruiken.
A pair of earthenware pilgrim jars.No longer availableDim. 24 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#423
Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#613
Een antiek Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vloeiende kleuren in de massa en horizontale ribbels in het reliëf rondom.
An antique Flemish earthenware vase with flowing colors in the mass and horizontal ridges in the relief all around.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 35/55 -
#507
Een paar Blanc de Chine tuinkrukjes met opschriften.
A pair of Blanc de Chine garden stools with inscriptions.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/300 -
#247
Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met rozen in het reliëf. Gebreken aan de bloemen. Onderaan genummerd.
A Flemish earthenware vase with roses in relief. Flaws in the flowers. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 31cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#78
Een beeld in plaaster met terracotta look van 2 spelende kinderen met ram. Vermoedelijk naar Ugo Cipriani.
A sculpted statue in plaster with a terracotta look of 2 children playing with a ram. Presumably after Ugo Cipriani.No longer availableDim. 49 x 45cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88
Een set van 2 Wedgwood borden in het typische blauw en wit decor.
A set of 2 Wedgwood plates in the typical blue and white decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#413Nimy, Belgique
Een jardinière van rond 1900 gemerkt NIMY, made in Belgium.
A jardinière from around 1900 marked NIMY, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#581
Een grote Chinese kom in blauw-wit uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A large Chinese blue and white bowl from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 c Ø 29.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#431
Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#591
Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#673
Een Chinees schaaltje met het decor van 2 spelende kinderen.
Chinese dish with the decor of 2 playing children.No longer availableDim. l 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#128Delvaux
Een cognac lederen handtas met gevlochten riempjes, gemerkt Delvaux, model “Colette”.
A cognac leather handbag with braided straps, marked Delvaux, model "Colette".No longer availableDim. 14 x 29 cmEstimate: € 450/500 -
#144
Een grote geslepen spiegel met vergulde kader en kuif.
A large cut mirror with gilded frame and crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#679
Een notenhouten spiegel met twee kolommen. Met console.
A walnut mirror with two columns. With console.No longer availableDim. h: 160 + 56 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#700
Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#99H. Dumont
“Hoeve bij het meer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelé schade aan de verf.
“Homestead by the lake.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Crackle damage to the paint.No longer availableDim. 59 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#440
Een 18 karaats witgouden kleine ketting met bolvormige hanger van turkoise bezet met kleine briljantjes.
An 18 carat white gold small necklace with a spherical turquoise pendant set with small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 4,47 gEstimate: € 200/250 -
#464Keith Haring Foundation
“Wolf”. Een litho op papier. Genummerd 115/150, in de plaat gesigneerd “Keith Haring”, met stempel en droogstempel “The Keith Haring Foundation”.
"Wolf". A lithograph on paper. Numbered 115/150, signed in the plate "Keith Haring", with stamp and embossing "The Keith Haring Foundation".No longer availableDim. 69 x 48cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#541
Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#57
Een kolompendule met marquetterie en emaille wijzerplaat, achteraan gemerkt Halu A Paris.
A column clock with marquetry and enamel dial, marked Halu A Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 48 x 24 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#498
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met mythisch tafereel in het decor.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases with a mythical scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#117
Een vierdelig koffie- en theestel op dienblad. Duitse keuren, 835‰. Dekselscharniertjes los.
A coffee and tea service on a silver salver. German hallmarks, 835/1000. A cover detached.No longer availableDim. h: 11 - 25 cm 2910 gEstimate: € 1500/1700 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en gekalibreerde robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a white and yellow gold pendant set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct. and calibrated rubies with a combined weight of +- 1.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,37 gEstimate: € 1000/1200