Similar lots by type
-
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#164Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#247DecortieEen paar wandrekken met geometrische vorm in gefineerd spaanplaat. Gemerkt Decortie. 1 met enkele deukjes aanwezig.
A pair of wall shelves with geometric shape in veneered chipboard. Marked Decortie. 1 with some dents present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 71 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een verzilverd metalen crucifix met vergulde elementen.
A silver-plated metal crucifix with gilt elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Een schijf blauw-roze agaat.
A blue-pink agate slice.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#245Een antiek houten schabbenrekje.
An antique wooden wall shelf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 58,5 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een spiegel met verguld gesculpteerd houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded sculpted wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#133Een oude massief eikenhouten snelboteraar.
An old solid oak butter churn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 118 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212Een uit albast gesculpteerde wandlamp in de vorm van een gelaat.
A wall lamp carved from alabaster in the shape of a face.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.
A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een massief eiken houtgesculpteerde kinderstoel met biezen zitting.
Sculpted solid oak children’s chair with a rush seat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#268Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229MeccanoEen lot vintage houten Meccano. Gemengde set.
A lot of vintage wooden Meccano. Mixed set.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#12Een paar koperen kandelaars met getorsde stang.
A pair of copper candlesticks with twisted shaft.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121“Sobelair”, een vintage foto van een opstijgend vliegtuig, waterschade en een barst in het glas.
"Sobelair," a vintage photo of a taking off airplane, water damage, and a crack in the glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#106Jozef Gallant“10 klokjes”. Een zaadschilderij op paneel. Onderaan monogram JG. Verso getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1974.
"10 small bells." A seed painting on panel. Monogram JG at the bottom. Titled, signed, and dated 1974 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#77Een kersenhouten humidor met hydrometer en een Credo bevochtiger.
A cherry wood humidor with hygrometer and a Credo humidifier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 26 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een zilverkleurige porseleinen vaas.
A silver-colored porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#149Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Onderaan gemerkt. Een vaas met stuk reparatie bovenaan de hals.
A pair of multicolored Nanking baluster vases with a warrior decor. Marked at the bottom. One vase with a repair at the top of the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een paar verzilverde kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een Art-Deco brieven- en dagbladhouder in hout en koper.
An Art Deco letter and newspaper holder in wood and copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#214Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit kerkkandelaar, keteltje op 3 poten en 2 kandelaars.
A lot of copper items, consisting of a church candlestick, a small kettle on 3 legs, and 2 candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 & 15,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

