Other lots in this auction
-
#147“Padmasambhava”. Een verguld bronzen beeldje van een Tibetaanse Boeddha. Staf manco.
"Padmasambhava". A gilded bronze statue of a Tibetan Buddha. Staff missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#164“Sacred heart”. Een 19e eeuws stuk religieus huisvlijt bestaande uit het heilig hart omringd door sterren in ovale kader met bol glas.
"Sacred heart." A 19th-century piece of religious home craft consisting of the Sacred Heart surrounded by stars in an oval frame with a domed glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#69Een Delfts aardewerken dekseldoosje, met decor van een hoeve met windmolen, gedateerd 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Delft earthenware lidded box, decorated with a farmhouse and windmill scene, dated 1-6-1991, Nieuwpoort. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13Katzhütte“Dancing lady”, een porseleinen beeld van een dansende dame, art-deco. Draagt de stempel van Katzhütte, Duitsland ca. 1920.
"Dancing lady", a porcelain sculpture of a dancing lady, art-deco style. Marked Katzhütte, Germany circa 1920.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#68WMFEen lot verzilverd bestek, bestaande uit 12 dessertvorken en lepels. 2105, 2104, 0060. Bijgevoegd een 24kt vergulde ‘Cromargan’ taartschep (tevens WMF)
A lot of silver-plated cutlery, consisting of 12 dessert forks and spoons. Included is a 24kt gold-plated 'Cromargan' cake server (also WMF).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.
A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een houten juwelenkistje, Chinees werk, in hout, koper en jadeiet. Een deel van het jadeiet op het linkerdeurtje is afgebroken/onvolledig.
A wooden jewelry box, Chinese work, in wood, copper, and jadeite. Part of the jadeite on the left door is broken/incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#39Een meerkleurig glazen vaasje.
A multicolored glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een kunststoffen buste van een jonge dame met hoofddeksel.
A plastic bust of a young lady with a headpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Een vintage glazen mini vitrinekastje met messing frame. Bijgevoegd een soortgelijk doosje, met barst in front raampje.
A vintage glass miniature display case with brass frame. Included is a similar box, with a crack in the front window.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

