Other lots in this auction
-
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44Een blauw en wit porseleinen bonbonnière met romantisch tafereel.
A blue and white porcelain bonbonnière with a romantic scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78Een Chinese bloempot op schaal met floraal decor. Onderaan de schaal een merkteken met hierin ‘Made in China’.
A Chinese flowerpot on a stand with floral decoration. The stand bears a mark reading 'Made in China'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#116Een groen porseleinen mandje met bloemendecor.
A green porcelain basket with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#120Een houten juwelenkistje, Chinees werk, in hout, koper en jadeiet. Een deel van het jadeiet op het linkerdeurtje is afgebroken/onvolledig.
A wooden jewelry box, Chinese work, in wood, copper, and jadeite. Part of the jadeite on the left door is broken/incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#113“Meisje, oude man en hond”. Een meerkleurige biscuit verso label.
"Girl, old man, and dog." A multicolored biscuit porcelain plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#186Bell & HowellEen vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, gemerkt Bell & Howell. In lederen tas met extra lens.
A vintage 8 mm camera, model 134, marked Bell & Howell. In leather case with additional lens.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Een meerkleurig glazen vaasje.
A multicolored glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Christian Defays“Gemaskerde man”. Een gesculpteerd, vergulde buste op stenen voet. Verso gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers.
"Masked man." A sculpted, gilded bust on a stone base. Signed on the back. Some minor chips.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

