Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.
307
h 43 - h 23 cm
Estimate: 6080
Catalogue
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #79
    Bergen

    Een lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.

    A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #217

    Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.

    A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 51 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #51

    Gerardus van Majella, een geschilderd vintage plaaster beeldje.

    Gerard Majella, a painted vintage plaster figurine.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #72
    Kaiser W. Germany

    ‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.

    'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    Een groep in porselein voorstellend twee engeltjes, gemerkt Ludwigsburg.

    A group in porcelain depicting two cherubs, marked Ludwigsburg.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #4

    Een lot van geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk bestaande uit een schaal gemerkt Sarreguemines en twee ongemerkte vazen. Eén van de vazen is bovenaan gerestaureerd/gelijmd. Ca 1900.

    A lot of glazed barbotine earthenware consisting of a dish marked Sarreguemines and two unmarked vases. One of the vases has been restored/mended at the top. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #233
    Delfts blauw Chemkefa.

    Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.

    Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 39,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #57

    Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.

    A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #42

    Een boek over goud door Johann Willsberger.

    A book about gold by Johann Willsberger.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #215

    Een set van twee porseleinen beelden in de stijl van Capodimonte, vrouw met maïs en rokende man met appelmand. Made in Japan.

    A set of two porcelain figures in the style of Capodimonte, woman with corn and smoking man with apple basket. Made in Japan.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #149

    Een lot, bestaande uit een bronzen wierookbrandertje en een beeldje van een vliegende bok.

    A lot consisting of a bronze incense burner and a figurine of a flying buck.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More