Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #635

    Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.

    A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.
    Dim. 77 x Ø 103 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #172

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #61

    Een paar vintage craquelé beeldjes van pony’s, vermoedelijk “Takahashi”.

    A pair of vintage crackle figurines of ponies, presumably "Takahashi".
    Dim. 19 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #227
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #355

    “Edeldame met hondje”, een bonbonnière in meerkleurig porselein, niet gemerkt, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    "Noble lady with dog", a bonbonnière in multi-colored porcelain, unmarked, first half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #430
    Gamages London

    “Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Navigator" A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #560

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    A pair of 18k yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 2,36 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #641
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.

    A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00