#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#190Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,18 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#9René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 32 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#519Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.
A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#153Alfred DubucandPeriod: 1828-1894“Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.
"Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 26 x 33 x 20 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#157Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.
A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#308Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.
A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.No longer availableDim. h 34.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120