#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#425Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
#440Een lot van 2 zakhorloges bestaande uit een Hebdomas 8 jours met verzilverde kast en een Chronometre IAXA.
A lot of 2 pocket watches consisting of a Hebdomas 8 jours with a silver-plated case and a Chronometre IAXA.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.2 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#295Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.
A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 85 x 160 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#240Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#366Een rood Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt.
#614Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#243Abraham Van EmdenEen sextant in messing en staal met zijn originele koffer. Gemerkt A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Op bijhorend papier een aankoopplaats en datum: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.
A brass and steel sextant with its original case. Marked A. Van Emden Amsterdam 319. Includes accompanying paper with purchase location and date: Leiden, 30 - 04 - 1937.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 28 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#658“Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.
"Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60