Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #396

    Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.

    An Eastern hand-knotted runner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 335x75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #537

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 65 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #130

    Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.

    A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445

    Een moderne witgouden ring van bewogen vorm.

    A modern white gold ring of flowing form.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g brut
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Kolen en Wortels”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd. Verso “Havenzicht”, schilderij op paneel.

    "Coal and Roots." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom. Verso "Harbor View," painting on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #658

    “Secours”, een bronskleurig beeld in zamak van een zeebonk, gesigneerd Waagen. Op groen marmeren sokkel.

    "Secours", a bronze-colored sculpture in zamak of a sailor, signed Waagen. On a green marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #146

    Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.

    A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114
    Irène Bataille
    Period: 1913-2012

    “Havenzicht met sleepboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Harbor view with tugboats." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #595

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken kruik met geometrisch patroon in het decor. Bovenaan enkele barstherstellingen.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic jar with a geometric pattern in the decoration. Some restored cracks at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #336

    Een enkelzit in gesculpteerd hout en gestreepte stoffen bekleding.

    A single seat in carved wood with striped fabric upholstery.
    No longer available
    Dim. 86 x 66 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #387
    Rivarossi Atlaas

    Een vintage Atlas Rivarossi N schaal treinset, “Baltimore & Ohio”, bestaande uit “4093” stoomlocomotief, en 3 wagons; “2612, 2611, 2614”, in originele verpakking.

    A vintage Atlas Rivarossi N scale train set, "Baltimore & Ohio", consisting of "4093" steam locomotive, and 3 wagons; "2612, 2611, 2614", in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling 13 & 14 December van 10.00u tot 17.00u

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More