Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #206

    Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren

    An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doors
    Dim. 103 x 43 x 132 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #164
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #500
    Gamages London

    “Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #190

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee briljantjes en saffier cobochons met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two brilliant-cut diamonds and sapphire cabochons with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.
    Dim. 5,18 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #9
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #570

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,08 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #519

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal.

    A crystal sac-à-perles chandelier.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #153
    Alfred Dubucand
    Period: 1828-1894

    “Terugkeer van de jacht”. Een gepatineerd bronzen groep op marmeren voet, op de bodem gesigneerd, 19e eeuw.

    "Return from the Hunt." A patinated bronze group on marble base, signed on the bottom, 19th century.
    Dim. 26 x 33 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #157

    Een Russisch-orthodox icoon van de Moeder van God van Vladimir (Theotokos van Vladimir), een tedere Eleusa-weergave van de Heilige Maagd Maria en het Christuskind. Midden 19e eeuw.

    A Russian Orthodox icon of the Mother of God of Vladimir (Theotokos of Vladimir), a tender Eleusa depiction of the Holy Virgin Mary and the Christ child. Mid-19th century.
    Dim. 45 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #308

    Een lot oud apothekersmateriaal bestaande uit 2 rood koperen (verwarmings?)-toestellen met uitneembare ringen in verschillende diameters en een supositoir-mal in messing.

    A lot of old apothecary equipment consisting of 2 red copper (heating?) devices with removable rings in various diameters and a suppository mold in brass.
    Dim. h 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #577

    Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.

    A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.
    Dim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00