Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt, made in India..

    A hand-knotted Bidjar carpet, made in India.
    Dim. 290 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #66

    Een staande lamp met uitbundig gedecoreerde massief koperen voet.

    A standing lamp with a heavily decorated solid copper base.
    Dim. h 169 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #691

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #460

    Een 18 kt. witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten, diamant princesses en markiezen met een gezamenlijke gewicht van 0,42 ct.

    An 18 kt. white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut, princess-cut, and marquise-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct.
    Dim. 2,15 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #152
    Louis Thevenet
    Period: 1870 - 1937

    "Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #134
    Edward Charles Barnes
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Father and Daughter in Mourning’, oil on canvas, by Edward Charles Barnes. 19th century. Relined.
    Dim. 88 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #31

    Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.

    A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #700
    Chemin de Fer

    Een metalen zakhorloge, evenals een lotje uurwerkjes.

    A metal pocket watch, as well as a collection of small clocks.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #231

    ‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.

    'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.
    Dim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00