Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #423

    Een koperen scheepsbel waarop de vermelding ‘ZEEWIND’ en datum 12-4-50 met smeedijzeren wandbevestiging.

    A copper ship's bell with the inscription 'ZEEWIND' and date 12-4-50 with wrought iron wall mounting.
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 23 cm (bel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #647

    Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.

    An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #533

    Dim. 7 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #399

    Een aardewerken potje in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    An earthenware pot in pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 9,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #150

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct. in total, and a pearl.
    Dim. 5,25 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #14
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Havenzicht”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.

    "Havenzicht", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.
    Dim. 35 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #444
    A. De Racourt

    Dim. 32,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #401
    Tek Sing Treasures

    Een lot van 3 stuks Chinees porselein bestaande uit kom, schotel en een soeplepel afkomstig uit de Tek Sing cargo, gezonken in 1822. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.

    A lot of 3 pieces of Chinese porcelain consisting of a bowl, saucer, and a soup ladle originating from the Tek Sing cargo, sunk in 1822. Marked at the bottom and with label.
    Dim. 7 x Ø 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #161

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.
    Dim. 28 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 450

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00