Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
SKU: 1712240298.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #298
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #341
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok gemonteerd op houten plank, Schatz Royal Mariner.

    A ship's clock mounted on a wooden board, Schatz Royal Mariner.
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495
    Paul Sersté

    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #584
    d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale

    Een Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.

    A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #296

    Een massief eikenhouten commode met gesculpteerde houten laden en koperen handvatten.

    A solid oak chest of drawers with wood-carved drawers and copper handles.
    Dim. 88 x 122 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #343

    Een tafelklok met houten omkasting en koperen sierdelen, gemerkt John Smith London.

    A table clock with a wooden case and copper decorations, marked John Smith London.
    Dim. 33 x 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #486
    Heriz

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 385x276 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #612

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A round butler's mirror.
    Dim. Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #452
    Zdeněk Sklenář

    “Peacock.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 114/120. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Zdeněk Sklenář. Gedateerd 1979.

    "Peacock." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 114/120. Signed outside the plate. Zdeněk Sklenář. Dated 1979.
    Dim. 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #23

    Een lot van 6 verzamelalbums met betrekking tot Robbedoes en Franquin in verschillende uitgaven.

    A lot of 6 collector's albums related to Spirou and Franquin from various editions.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00