Similar lots by type
-
#279Santucci DerutaEen dekselpot en een fruitschaal van Italiaans majolica. Onderaan gemerkt.
Un pot à couvercle et un bol de fruits en majolique italienne. Marqués en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm Ø: 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op piedouche.
A white earthenware vase on a pie douche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#28Een gemberpot van meerkleurig en verguld Chinees porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Met houten sokkel.
A ginger jar of multi-coloured and gilded Chinese porcelain. Marked at the bottom. With wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 + 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#143Een vaas van Satsuma-aardewerk. Gat in de bodem.
A Satsuma earthenware vase. Hole in the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#295Een schenkkan van Keuls aardewerk. Een haarscheur bovenaan.
A pitcher of Cologne earthenware. A hairline crack at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#251Een rumtopf van bruingeglazuurd aardewerk. Barvaux.
Rumtopf en faïence brune. Barvaux.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#294Drie verschillende vaasjes van Nanking-aardewerk,waarbij een dekselvaasje en een lampenvoet. Deksel gerestaureerd.
Trois vases différents en faïence de Nankin, dont un vase à couvercle et un pied de lampe. Couvercle restauré.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 38 - 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#12Een geisha van meerkleurig porselein. Gebarsten in het midden.
A geisha of multicolored porcelain. Cracked in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#29Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met meerkleurig en verguld cantondecor. Op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with multi-coloured and gilded canton decor. On wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 + 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#290Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#96Lot van 2 aardewerken bloempotje in de vorm van varkentjes.
Lot of 2 earthenware flower pot in the shape of pigs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 m x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#70Een Duits gepolychromeerde, aardewerken schenkkan.
A German polychrome earthenware jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#297Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#21Een broodmandje van gekleurd porselein, kobaltblauw en wit met een polychroom bloemenmotief. Zonder merk.
A bread basket in colored porcelain, cobalt blue and white with a polychrome floral motif. Without brand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#181Fontaine“Dansend paar”. Een groepje van gepolychromeerd terracotta. Gesigneerd. Handje gerestaureerd.
"Dancing Couple". A group of polychrome terracotta. Signed. Hand restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#16Een meerkleurig aardewerken zeepbakje in de vorm van een pierrot. Lichte glazuurschade. Onderaan gemerkt “Ylang Ylang”.
A multicolored earthenware soap dish in the shape of a pierrot. Light glaze damage. Marked at the bottom "Ylang Ylang".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#131VitesseZeven modelauto’s op schaal 1:43:- V053E: Renault Laguna Break medical car.- L192A: Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 1996 “Nero”. Limited edition 0815/2000.- AV068D: Renault Megane Scenic Metallic grey.- V98012: Toyota Picnic 1997 Dark blue- V98176: Renault Clio II 1998 “Boreal” Light metallic grey.- 040 B: Renault Laguna V6 TXE 1994.- 490 Chrysler Town & CountryIn originele doosjes.
Seven model cars on a scale of 1:43: - V053E: Renault Laguna Break medical car. - L192A: Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 1996 “Nero”. Limited edition 0815/2000. - AV068D: Renault Megane Scenic Metallic grey. - V98012: Toyota Picnic 1997 Dark blue - V98176: Renault Clio II 1998 “Boreal” Light metallic grey. - 040 B: Renault Laguna V6 TXE 1994. - 490 Chrysler Town & Country In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#289Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
Une paire de bougeoirs gothiques en laiton tourné et un similaire monté en lampe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een paar kristallen karaffen met verguld decor.
A pair of crystal decanters with gilt decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#137Matchbox Dinky CollectionDrie modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS- DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper ‘S’- DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CVIn originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-20 1965 Triumph TR4A - IRS - DY-21 1964 Mini Cooper 'S' - DY-22 1952 Citroën 15 CV In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#266De Muenynck & De VisscherEen barometer met notenhoutfineer. Dekglas manco.
Un baromètre avec placage de noyer. Verre de protection manquant.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 96 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133MinichampsDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43 uit de reeks ‘Paul’s Model Art’:- AMG - Mercedes C 36.- Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995.- Ford Puma 1997.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars from the 'Paul's Model Art' series: - AMG - Mercedes C 36. - Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995. - Ford Puma 1997. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Ace, Davidoff, Joop, Scherrer, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#40Zeven diverse sierborden van gekleurd aardewerk en porselein.
Seven various decorative plates of colored earthenware and porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18-23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#259Een porseleinen Chinese vaas. Handbeschilderd decor met vogels, boom en opschrift.
A porcelain Chinese vase. Hand-painted decor with birds, tree and inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#98UnicaEen polychroom aardewerken vaas met bloemdecor. Plateel. Gouda, Holland.
A polychrome earthenware vase with floral decoration. Plateau. Gouda, Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#62Een Liebigalbum, compleet met 300 diverse chromo’s.
A Liebig album, complete with 300 various chromos.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#50Royal Doulton, EnglandEen porseleinen beeldje van dame met hoepeljurk. Onderaan gemerkt Royal Doulton England.
A porcelain figurine of a lady with a hoop dress. Marked at the bottom Royal Doulton England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

