Een lot grafiek, waaronder een ex libris ‘Robert Heinemann’ en een ets van Pieter Colen ‘83, 16/250.

A lot of graphics, including a bookplate 'Robert Heinemann' and an etching by Pieter Colen '83, 16/250.
205
Catalogue #205
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #104
    Adriaan Christian W. Terhell
    Period: 1863 - 1949

    “Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 37,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.

    A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #105

    Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.

    A mirror with MDF frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #233
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
  • #82
    Gilbert Hugon

    ‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.

    'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62
    Pauline Van Poppel

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #157
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #174

    Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.

    A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.
    Online only
    Dim. 85 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #12

    “Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24
    Jan Harm Weijns
    Period: 1864 - 1945

    “Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.

    "Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #121
    Agostino Pezotta

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    Online only
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #194

    Impressionistisch stilleven met fruit. Olie op paneel. Niet getekend.

    Impressionist still life with fruit. Oil on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00