#104Adriaan Christian W. TerhellPeriod: 1863 - 1949“Oeverzicht met windmolen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Riverside view with windmill." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Een spiegel met MDF omlijsting.
A mirror with MDF frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#233Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cm -
#82Gilbert Hugon‘Bos met rustende man’, olieverf op doek, getekend. Nam deel aan de 15de tentoonstelling Cercle Artistique de Tournai, 1899.
'Forest with resting man’, oil on canvas, signed. Took part in the 15th exposition of the Cercle Artistique de Tournai in 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#62Pauline Van Poppel“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#157Edmond Thomas“Griet 16-12-1980”. Een glasraam in lichtbak naar aanleiding van een geboorte. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1987.
“Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#12“Italiaanse wasvrouw”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.
"Italian washerwoman". Watercolor. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Jan Harm WeijnsPeriod: 1864 - 1945“Winterzicht, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd J.H. Weijns.
"Winter view, watercolor on paper, signed J.H. Weijns."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Agostino Pezotta“Nacht over de stad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en “Bergamo”.
"Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66,5 x 76,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#194Impressionistisch stilleven met fruit. Olie op paneel. Niet getekend.
Impressionist still life with fruit. Oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40