Similar lots by type
-
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#71“La fête des grands-mères”. Een Duits porseleinen beeld met enkele armpjes aan figuren manco.
"The Grandmother's Day". A German porcelain figurine with some missing arms on the figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#8Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#1Een terrine op schaal met bloemdecor afgewerkt met goudverf onderaan gemerkt Halga Decor Main.
A terrine on a tray with flower decoration finished with gold paint, marked at the bottom as Halga Decor Main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#306Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#252Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#62P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen vaas met deksel van blauw en wit porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase and cover in blue and white porcelaine woth a decoration after a Japanese example. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#174Christofle ParisEen verzilverd metalen sjaalgesp in origineel etui.
A silver-plated metal scarf clasp in original case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 4 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#76Een lot vintage poppen, waarvan 3 in kunststof en 1 porselein.
A lot of vintage dolls, of which 3 are made of plastic and 1 of porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#70Een lot boeken over schilderkunst.
A lot of books about painting.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#167Een lot van 2 murano spiegeltjes. Kleine schade aan beide randen.
A lot of 2 Murano mirrors. Minor damage to both edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#164Een vide poche met blauw porseleinen schaaltje en metalen montuur met een kip en haan.
A vide poche with blue porcelain bowl and metal frame with a chicken and rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10, h 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#234Een halssnoer bezet met 11 rijen schijfjes van parelmoer.
A necklace set with 11 rows of mother-of-pearl discs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#4Val Saint LambertEen kristal vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vintage Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#92Een paar Oosterse vaasjes in kunstbrons met vogels in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Oriental vases in artificial bronze with birds in relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#281Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 45

