Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.

A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.
4
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #7

    Een oud lederen valiesje, te restaureren.

    An old leather suitcase, in need of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 40 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #185

    Een dienblad met spiegeltje met ijzeren arm in de vorm van een rozenstruik.

    A mirrored tray with an iron arm in the shape of a rose bush.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #123

    Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.

    A bronze figurine of a knight.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #32

    Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #212
    Murano

    Een paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.

    A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 9 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #21

    Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.

    A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #218
    Nobuck

    Een lederen bruine handtas.

    A brown leather handbag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183

    Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.

    An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31,5 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #120

    Een zamakken mantelklok met albasten plaquettes en romantische figuren. Kleine beschadigingen.

    A zinc mantel clock with alabaster plaques and romantic figures. Small damages.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #258

    Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.

    A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More