Other lots in this auction
-
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#37Een vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera en flash in origineel lederen tassen.
A vintage Agfa-Werk AG camera and flash in original leather cases.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#81Een lot van 45 strips, Studio Vandersteen en Standaard uitgeverij, waaronder De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May en Robert en Bertrand.
A lot of 45 comic books, Studio Vandersteen and Standaard Publishing, including De Rode Ridder, Bessy, Safari, Karl May, and Robert and Bertrand.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#186“Allegorie op de oogst.” Zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Allegory of the harvest." Zamak sculpture on marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#51“300 km/u op het Belgische spoor”, een set van 2 boeken in harde kaft.
"300 km/h on the Belgian railway", a set of 2 hardcover books.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4.5 x 34.5 x 34.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#85Een lot van 3 strips bestaande uit Kari Lenti lost het op, De tiran en het varken van Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in de witte stopstraal en De lustige kapoentjes nr 18.
A lot of 3 comics consisting of Kari Lenti solves it, The tyrant and the pig by Bob Mau, Thomas Pips in the white mustache, and The merry capons no. 18.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een paar gesculpteerde eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rug. Kruisverbinding aan de poten.
A pair of carved oak chairs with upholstered seat and back. Cross connections on the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 48 x 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#198Een paar ijzeren decoratieve sleutels.
A pair of iron decorative keys.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 33 & 22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#131Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.
A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 77 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

