• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

4
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #4
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #104

    Een lot van 4 dienbladen uit voormalig Belgisch Congo in wengé en been. Een set van 3 met een extra dienblad.

    A set of 4 trays from former Belgian Congo in wenge wood and bone. A set of 3 with an additional tray.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #208

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #83

    A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #30
    Hergé

    “Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Anno 1950

    "Tintin and the Black Gold." Dated 1950.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47
    Pour Vous

    “POUR VOUS”. Een lot van 32 vintage weekbladen, anno 1939.

    "POUR VOUS." A lot of 32 vintage magazines, year 1939.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot, niet gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar, unmarked.
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #241
    Louis Clesse

    "Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #113
    B. Bandurka

    "Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.
    Online only
    Dim. 81 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #97

    “Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.

    “Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #231
    Bareuther Bavaria

    Een oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.

    An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00