Other lots in this auction
-
#42Een vaas in Booms blas met lijnen in goudverf. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
A vase in blue glass with lines in gold paint. Small flakes and damage on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178Een lot van 4 vintage aardewerken voorraadpotjes met metalen deksel.
A lot of 4 vintage ceramic storage jars with metal lids.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#2L. Van Der Lijn“Gezeten naakt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Der Lijn.
"Seated nude", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by L. Van Der Lijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 57 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#152Een lot van 33 varia SC strips, diverse titels en uitgaven. Onder meer Jommeke, Kuifje, Smurfen, Jerom, etc.
A lot of 33 assorted softcover comic strips, various titles and editions. Including Jommeke, Tintin, Smurfs, Jerom, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#50Een gepatineerd houten spiegelkistje met marqueterie versierd.
A patinated wooden mirror case decorated with marquetry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8 x 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Vijf stuks verzilverd metaal. Een sauskom, een gehamerd broodmandje, een ronde schaal van bij Tilquin, een melkpotje in Engelse stijl een kleine ronde bonbonnière met hengsel en glazen interieur.
Five pieces of silver-plated metal. A sauce boat, a hammered bread basket, a round dish from Tilquin, a milk jug in English style, a small round bonbonnière with handle and glass interior.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een lot van 8 varia sierborden.
A lot of 8 assorted decorative plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 - Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#113B. Bandurka“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

