Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#130Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen asbak met blauw in de massa, onderaan gemerkt. En een Boheems bolglazen vaas met floraal en geometrisch decor.
A vintage crystal glass ashtray with blue swirls, marked at the bottom. And a Bohemian spherical glass vase with floral and geometric decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 7 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#122Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in colored mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#86Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 3 gekleurde Val Saint Lambert vazen bestaande uit een kleine ‘hoorn des overvloeds’ met minieme schilferschade, een vaas groen in de massa gekleurd en een vaas roze in de massa gekleurd.
A lot of 3 colored Val Saint Lambert vases consisting of a small 'horn of plenty' with minimal flake damage, a green colored vase, and a pink colored vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40
Similar lots by type
-
#158Louis Peeters
“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#172
Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#146
Een Frans bronzen kerkbel met 2 engelen en florale details in het reliëf. Begin 20e eeuw. Klepel manco.
A French bronze church bell with 2 angels and floral details in relief. Early 20th century. Clapper missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#164
Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#179
Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#153
Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40/60 -
#160
Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.
A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#200
Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#239
Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#208
Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#171
Een vintage mechanische kassa, Continental - Wanderer Werke.
A vintage mechanical cash register, Continental - Wanderer Werke.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 25 x 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#187
Een meerkleurig modern glazen vaas.
A multicolored modern glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 29,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#184
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#151Marvel Comics
“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#147Steuben Art Glass
“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#173
Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#188
Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169
Een lot Elvis lp’s bestaande uit: G.I. Blues - LPM2256 , I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 en verzamelalbums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 en SRS558. Toegevoegd het boek Elvis 1935-1977 door W.A. Harbison.
A lot of Elvis LPs including: G.I. Blues - LPM2256, I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 and compilation albums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 and SRS558. Also includes the book Elvis 1935-1977 by W.A. Harbison.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#150
Een oude geel koperen insecticidespuit, W.H.B.
An old yellow copper insecticide sprayer, W.H.B.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. l 54 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#177
Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 50 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#192
Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#152
Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#149
Een paar vintage albast tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en franjes versierd.
A pair of vintage alabaster table lamps with shades decorated in pigskin and fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#191
Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 15/25
Other lots in this auction
-
#224
Een bronzen Boeddhabeeld in Bhumisparsa Mudra. Zuid-Oost Aziatische kunststijl.
A bronze Buddha statue in a Bhumisparsa Mudra pose. South-East Asian art style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#11
Een kartelklokje van het merk Schmid, de kast is in kunststof.
A mantle clock by the brand Schmid, with a plastic case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#102
“Hollands winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Dutch winter view," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#48
Een houten beeldje van een kantklosster en twee gipsen beeldes van lezende monniken.
A wooden statue of a lace maker and two plaster statues of reading monks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#138
Een tafellamp met een voet in drijfhout.
A table lamp with a base in driftwood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#204
“Missale Romanum”. Een Romeinse missaal, met diverse religieuze illustraties. Met verzilverd en lederen omslag.
"Missale Romanum". A Roman missal, with various religious illustrations. With silver-plated and leather cover.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 30/60 -
#214
Een gestileerd beeldje van een uil in verguld, gepatineerd brons.
A stylized figurine of an owl in gilded, patinated bronze.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#66
Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#116
“Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.
"Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 25.5 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#155
Een lot van 4 varia beeldjes, diverse afbeeldingen in hout, steen, been en metaal.
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#222
Een blauw-witte keramische pot met bloemmotief en drie handgrepen, Delftse stijl. Naar de 18e eeuw.
A blue and white ceramic pot with floral motif and three handles, in the style of Delft. Dating to the 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 21,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#35
Een lot van 23 verzilverd metalen items bestaande uit peper- en zoutvaatjes, dekselpotjes, botervlootjes, een ijsemmer en ...
A lot of 23 silver-plated metal items including salt and pepper shakers, lidded pots, butter dishes, an ice bucket, and ...No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/80