Other lots in this auction
-
#18
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#44
“Madonna met kind”. Een plaasteren beeld. Voetjes afgebroken.
Madonna with child. A plaster statue. Feet broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#277
Een lot van drie porseleinen terrines met grote onderschaal met bladerdecor en blauwe rand. Eén deksel ontbreekt.
lot of three porcelain tureens with a large bottom dish with leaf decoration and a blue rim. One lid is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#153
Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#123
Een merkwaardig aardewerken vaasje, versierd met bloemen in reliëf. Merkstempel onleesbaar. Eén bloemetje beschadigd.
A curious earthenware vase, decorated with flowers in relief. Brand stamp illegible. One flower damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#157
Een miniatuurkist in hout en smeedijzer, gedateerd in het deksel ‘Burgo 1920’.Replica van de kist van El Cid tentoongesteld in de kathedraal van Burgos, begin 20e eeuw.
A miniature box in wood and wrought iron, dated in the lid 'Burgo 1920'. Replica of El Cid's coffin on display in Burgos Cathedral, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 6 x 8 x 13 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#286
Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#197
Twaalf verzilverd metalen borden. 2x6 stuks.
Twelve silver plated metal plates. 2x6 pcs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#233
Twee verschillende handgeknoopte Turkse tapijtjes.
Two different hand-knotted Turkish carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 165 x 88 & 143 x 112 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#253
Twee handgeknoopte Pakistaanse karpetjes.
Two hand-knotted Pakistani rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 179 x 126 & 181 x 137 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#4
Een bureauset van onyx met twee pennenhouders en een Quartzhorloge.
An onyx desk set with two pen holders and a quartz watch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#109
“Boeket in vaas”, schilderij olieverf op doek, afgebeeld stilleven boeket rozen in vaas, onsleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
"Bouquet in vase", painting oil on canvas, depicted still life bouquet of roses in vase, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45