Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#306
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/35 -
#241
Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
An oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 x 81 x 60cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#235
Een lot van 4 eikenhouten bijzetmeubeltjes.
A lot of 4 oak side furniture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 49 x 56 x 41cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#115
Een lot van 18, Chinees blauw wit porseleinen servies, bestaande uit 6 tasjes, 6 schoteltjes en 6 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 tas met herstelsporen.
A lot of 18 Chinese blue and white porcelain tableware, consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers and 6 plates. Marked at the bottom. 1 bag with recovery marks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#26
Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 53cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#244
Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.
Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 14 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#217
Een eikenhouten halkastje met 1 lade en klep bovenaan.
An oak hall cupboard with 1 drawer and flap at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 65 x 57 x 37cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35/45 -
#255
Een houten stempel met florale print.
A wooden stamp with a floral print.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 14 x 10cmEstimate: € 10/25 -
#90Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, nr 128, periode 1979/1990.
A Hummel figurine, no. 128, period 1979/1990.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#238
Een staande klok in een eiken kast met meerdere beschadigingen, het glazen ruitje is gebroken, de klok zelf is gedeukt en mist een wijzer en de slinger is niet origineel.
A grandfather clock in an oak case with multiple damages, the glass window is broken, the clock itself is dented and missing a hand and the pendulum is not original.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 209 x 45 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60