Other lots in this auction
-
#159Een koperen aansteker, aandenken aan ‘den groten oorlog’ 14-18.
A copper lighter, a memento of 'the Great War' 14-18.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 8.3 x 7.7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een lot van 2 vijzels met stamper in geel koper, toegevoegd een geel koperen kandelaar.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.
A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#155Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#190Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#37Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.
A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#171Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#134Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.
A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 x 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een bronzen plaquette met 17e eeuws strijdtoneel in het reliëf.
A bronze plaque depicting a 17th-century battle scene in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x 13,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.
A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

