Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
Online only
SKU: 1812230121.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00
Catalogue #121
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #159

    Een koperen aansteker, aandenken aan ‘den groten oorlog’ 14-18.

    A copper lighter, a memento of 'the Great War' 14-18.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8.3 x 7.7 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222

    Een lot van 2 vijzels met stamper in geel koper, toegevoegd een geel koperen kandelaar.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #13

    Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.

    A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #155

    Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.

    A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #190

    Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

    A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #37

    Een Grés kruikje in het typische grijs en blauw.

    A stoneware jug in the typical gray and blue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #171

    Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.

    A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #134

    Een uit gips gesculpteerde zuil pilaar als piedestal met rozen ornamenten en vergulde details. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    A plaster sculpted column pillar as a pedestal with rose ornaments and gilded details. Flake damage present.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    Een bronzen plaquette met 17e eeuws strijdtoneel in het reliëf.

    A bronze plaque depicting a 17th-century battle scene in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17,5 x 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #117

    Een verzilverde set van theepot met bijhorende suikerpot en melkkannetje.

    A silver-plated set of teapot with accompanying sugar bowl and milk jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More