Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.

A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
Online only
SKU: 2901240121.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #121
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #97

    Evert van Uitert e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, schilderijen”. En Johannes van der Wolk e.a. “Vincent van Gogh, tekeningen”. Beide Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Twee volumes in één huls. Goede staat.

    Evert van Uitert et al. "Vincent van Gogh, paintings". And Johannes van der Wolk et al. "Vincent van Gogh, drawings". Both Ed. Mercatorfonds 1990. Two volumes in one slipcase. Good condition.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #234
    Val Saint Lambert

    Twee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #253

    Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.

    Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #240

    Een recente Friese staartklok.

    Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #114
    National Panasonic

    “Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116

    Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.

    A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #64

    Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.

    A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #250

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More