Other lots in this auction
-
#17Een groot verzilverd metalen dienblad in bladvorm.
A large silver-plated metal tray in the shape of a leaf.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 73 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Y. Lefevre‘Boszicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impasto schilderij, getekend Y. Lefevre, ‘59.
'Boszicht', oil on canvas. An impasto painting, signed Y. Lefevre, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65/110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117“Astronomie - les astres - L’univers”, een boek uitgegeven door Larousse in 1948.
"Astronomy - the stars - The universe," a book published by Larousse in 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#226Hubert De Vries‘Clowns’, een seriegrafie naar het werk van Hubert de Vries.
'Clowns', a series of screenprints based on the work of Hubert de Vries.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Een kristallen ijsemmer met lepel, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal ice bucket with spoon, marked Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#60Een tafellamp met twee personages en glazen roosvormige blakers, naar Moreau. Kunststof.
A table lamp with two figures and glass rose-shaped sconces, after Moreau. Plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Twee beeldengroepjes van biscuit. Met schade.
Two groups of biscuit figures. With damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 & 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Een lot van 10 beeldjes uit porselein en biscuit, diverse merken.
A lot of 10 porcelain and biscuit figurines, various brands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Twee sets van 6 glazen bestekleggers waarvan één set uit uraniumglas.
Two sets of 6 glass cutlery rests, one set made of uranium glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

