Other lots in this auction
-
#59Royal Stone China“Kattenkan”. Een porseleinen kan, blauw-wit met katten in het decor.
"Cat jug". A porcelain jug, blue and white with cat decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#163Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.
A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.
A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#62Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.
A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#29Een set van 2 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars waarvan 1 met schade aan de kraag.
A set of 2 19th-century red copper candlesticks, one of which has damage to the collar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#121Een lot kunstreproducties, een grote affiche van Antwerpen, een ets van Heymans en een tekening van Fons Thijsen.
A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619“Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 x b 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#219Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#172PhilipsEen bakelieten radio, Philips, jaren 30, schade aan het bakeliet aan de onderzijde.
A bakelite radio, Philips, 1930s, damage to the bakelite at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Een kristalglazen mandje met geslepen decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#7Een set van 2 handbeschilderde fin de siécle vaasjes met vergulde handvatten.
A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

