Other lots in this auction
-
#34Een Chinese dekselvaas.
A Chinese lidded vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#205Les Cordes‘Fantasia 45’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in blauw kunststof.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#234Een afwerpstang, een deel van het gewei van een Edelhert.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#142Een lot van 3 processielampen waarvan 2 op een houten staander, deze 2 ontbreken beide hun afdekkap en 1 mist zijn glazen inzetstuk.
A lot of 3 procession lamps, 2 of which are on a wooden stand. Both of these are missing their covers, and one is missing its glass insert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 161 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#99Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63JHM MartensEen lot van 2 Art-Deco bronzen sporttrofeeën, beide gesigneerd J.H.M. Martens.
A lot of 2 Art Deco bronze sports trophies, both signed J.H.M. Martens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111VincoEen lot van verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad met bijhorende theepot, suikerpot en melkkannetje gemerkt Vinco. Hierbij toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes, een suikerpot met suikertang en een wijnfleshouder.
A lot of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray with accompanying teapot, sugar bowl, and milk jug marked Vinco. Also included are 2 bowls, a sugar bowl with sugar tongs, and a wine bottle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#41Een oude snoep/apothekersbokaal in glas.
An old candy/pharmacist jar made of glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#77Een polychroom aardewerken Art Deco cache-pot.
A polychrome earthenware Art Deco cache-pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#165Een koperen gesculpteerde kandelaar.
A copper sculpted candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27,5cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#12Een gesculpteerd houten etnisch masker, muurdeco. Barstjes aan de oorlellen en een paar hout gesculpteerde boekensteunen met een Afrikaans type man en vrouw.
A wood sculpted ethnic mask, wall deco. Cracks on the earlobes and a pair of wood-carved bookends depicting an African-type man and woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

