208
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #208
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #59
    Royal Stone China

    “Kattenkan”. Een porseleinen kan, blauw-wit met katten in het decor.

    "Cat jug". A porcelain jug, blue and white with cat decorations.
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #163

    Een tafellamp in messing en groene opaline, ca. 1900. De kabel dient vervangen te worden.

    A brass and green opaline table lamp, ca. 1900. The cable needs to be replaced.
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #171

    Een zwaar verzilverde dubbele schaal voor bonbons met 2 glazen schaaltjes. onderaan gemerkt ‘Paris’ en een Minerva-hoofdje met daarboven de naam ‘Minerva’.

    A heavily silver-plated double tray for bonbons with 2 glass bowls. Marked 'Paris' at the bottom and a Minerva head with the name 'Minerva' above it.
    Online only
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #624
    Karel Van Nuffel

    Online only
    Dim. h 44 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #62

    Een lot van tafelkristal bestaande uit een karaf en 2 sets van 2 glazen waarvan 1 met minieme schade aan de rand.

    A set of table crystal comprising a decanter and 2 sets of 2 glasses, one of which has minimal damage to the rim.
    Online only
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #29

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars waarvan 1 met schade aan de kraag.

    A set of 2 19th-century red copper candlesticks, one of which has damage to the collar.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #121

    A lot of art reproductions, a large poster of Antwerp, an etching by Heymans and a drawing by Fons Thijsen.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #619

    Online only
    Dim. h 48 x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #219

    Een vintage koperen, omgebouwde olielamp naar 2 lichtpunten met kap.

    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #172
    Philips

    Een bakelieten radio, Philips, jaren 30, schade aan het bakeliet aan de onderzijde.

    A bakelite radio, Philips, 1930s, damage to the bakelite at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #184

    Een kristalglazen mandje met geslepen decor.

    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #7

    A set of 2 hand-painted fin de siècle vases with gilded handles.
    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

18 December 2023 22:00

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00