Other lots in this auction
-
#70
Een lot van 3 oude boeken over Belgie, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Bulletin officiel de l’exposition de Bruxelles 1933-35 en La Belgique (les musees d’Europe).
A lot of 3 old books on Belgium, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Official Bulletin of the Brussels Exhibition 1933-35, and Belgium (European museums).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#76
Een lot Art Deco varia, bestaande uit een koperen dekselpotje, twee foto kadertjes en een glazen karaf.
A lot of Art Deco miscellaneous items, consisting of a copper lid jar, two photo frames, and a glass decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#74Daum France
Een vierkante gegoten kleurloos kristallen vaas. Twee beschadigingen aan de onderhoeken. Gesigneerd.
A square molded colorless crystal vase. Two damages to the bottom corners. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#52Wilesco
Een vintage Wilesco stoommachine, de schoorsteen ontbreekt.
A vintage Wilesco steam engine, the chimney is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 16 x 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#165
Een koperen gesculpteerde kandelaar.
A copper sculpted candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27,5cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#97Van de Velde
“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#42
Een rond verguld kader met beschilderd zijden onderlegger met florale elementen.
A round gilded frame with a painted silk liner featuring floral elements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø37cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#227
Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#239
Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#181
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#30
Een bronzen Thaise tempelwachter met vergulde accenten.
A bronze Thai temple guardian with gilded accents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#49
Een lot van 2 oude prentenboeken, Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kabouters, volledig, van De Beuckelaer en van Chocolat Aiglon met gevarieerde onderwerpen, onvolledig.
A lot of 2 old picture books - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, complete, by De Beuckelaer and Chocolat Aiglon with various subjects, incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20/30