Other lots in this auction
-
#161‘L’age d’argent’, een bronzen beeld van een koppel op het veld, naar W. Héring.
"L'age d'argent", a bronze sculpture of a couple in the field, by W. Héring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Guerin, BouffioulxEen aardewerken kruik met getorsde arm en versierd met een vis in reliëf, gelabeled en onderaan gemerkt Guerin Bouffioulx, medio 1930.
An earthenware jug with twisted handle and fish ornament in relief, labeled and marked Guerin Bouffioulx, circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#227Een lot van 2 aardewerken stukken, bestaande uit een mandje en een schenkkan met floraal decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Tchokwe.
A carved wooden mask. Tchokwe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#146Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuren en geometrische elementen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figures and geometric elements in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 14cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#175Een vintage verzilverde warmhoudschaal in 3 vakken verdeeld. Onderaan gemerkt Cornet 48.
A vintage silver-plated warming dish divided into 3 compartments. Marked "Cornet 48" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#624Karel Van Nuffel“Verzetstrijders”, olieverf op papier, getekend Karel Van Nuffel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#46Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.
A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#22Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#178Een set van 2 cloissoné vaasjes met een decor van bomen om een zwarte achtergrond.
A set of 2 cloisonné vases with a tree motif on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177McgregoryEen paar groene glaasjes met opaline decor van een meisje met bloem.
A pair of green glass vases with opaline decoration of a girl with a flower.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#217Een lot van 2 tinnen kandelaars.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

