Other lots in this auction
-
#257Twee parfumflesjes van Gauthier.
Two perfume bottles by Gauthier.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een vintage gipsen beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vintage plaster statue of a Saint Bernard puppy. Has several small damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.
A copper jug with some dents.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242BergenEen porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Compagnie Générale TransatlantiqueEen Franse lijntekening gedenkingsmunt van de French line. Met opschrift “Liberté - Le Havre - New York - French Line”.
A French line drawing commemorative coin from the French Line. Inscribed with "Liberty - Le Havre - New York - French Line".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#220Ernst Karstens KeramikPeriod: 1960 - 1970Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.
Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.
A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een tabakspot van blauw en wit aardewerk met messingen deksel. Onderaan gemerkt Goedewaagen.
A tobacco jar made of blue and white earthenware with a brass lid. Marked Goedewaagen at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#153Een lot van 4 vintage porseleinen beeldjes, onderaan gemerkt; “made in occupied Japan”, “Japan” en “made in Japan”.
A lot of 4 vintage porcelain figurines, marked on the bottom; "made in occupied Japan", "Japan" and "made in Japan".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

