Other lots in this auction
-
#71Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.
A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#36Een wit aardewerken vaas op voetstuk.
A white earthenware vase on a pedestal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Een terracotta beeldje van een zittend meisje, getekend Geert Kunen.
A terracotta statue of a sitting girl, signed Geert Kunen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#165Een serie van zes glazen versierd met koudgeschilderde decors. Engeland, einde XIXde eeuw.
A set of six glasses decorated with cold-painted designs. England, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Een lot van 4 kaders waaronder ‘Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen’, Stadt Antvverpen, 1654.
A lot of 4 frames including 'Gheboden ende uyt-gheroepen', City of Antwerp, 1654.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#173Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#106Broadhead & Co., SheffieldEen Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13Een verrekijker, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. Met originele draagtas.
A binoculars, Ritter 7x50 Field 7.1. With original carrying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#236Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#181Een houten affuit voor een klein kanonnetje.
A wooden base for a small cannon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

