Other lots in this auction
-
#4Een lot modern aardewerk, bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen met organisch decor en vorm.
A lot of modern earthenware, consisting of a bowl and two vases with organic decor and shape.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#2Een paar messing kandelaars met 5 lichtpunten
A pair of brass candle holders with 5 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#34Een lot van 7 Chinees porseleinen dekselkommetjes.
A lot of 7 Chinese porcelain lidded bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#246Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, Architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#57Les CordesEen Fantasiehalssnoer van celadon kleurige kunststof. Model ‘Concerto’.
A fantasy necklace made of celadon-colored plastic. Model 'Concerto'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een lot van 4 gevarieerde kaders.
A lot of 4 assorted frames.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#60Een paar koperen kandelaars met diverse ornamenten in het decor.
A pair of copper candlesticks with various decorative ornaments in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133Een paar porseleinen Art Nouveau vaasjes, met hoevelandschappen in het decor.
A pair of porcelain Art Nouveau vases, decorated with rural landscapes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23A. Camos, ValaurisEen aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

