Other lots in this auction
-
#10Porcelaine de ParisEen lot van 6 porseleinen bekers, met diverse voertuigen in het decor. Gemerkt Porcelaine de Paris.
A lot of 6 porcelain cups, decorated with various vehicles. Marked Porcelaine de Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#228Charlotte LynggaardEen licht bruin lederen halssnoer en één van koord. We voegen er een Black Vice slavenarmband aan toe.
A light brown leather necklace and one of cord. We'll add a Black Vice slave bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#247TaschenEen lot van 8 Taschen kunstboeken, waaronder “Deus ex Machina” door Ralph Gibson, “Fotografie van de 20e eeuw” door Museum Ludwig Keulen, 4 serie Icons, Hieronymous Bosch en Carl Larsson.
A lot of 8 Taschen art books, including "Deus ex Machina" by Ralph Gibson, "Photography of the 20th Century" by Museum Ludwig Cologne, 4 series Icons, Hieronymus Bosch, and Carl Larsson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#87Een Spaans sierbord met het decor van een hertje, een kleine schade bovenaan.
A Spanish decorative plate with the decor of a deer, minor damage at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#9Een lot Chinees en Japans porselein, van begin XIXde tot medio XXste eeuw. Vaasjes, borden, kopjes, sommige met beschadigingen of oude restauraties. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blauw-wit enz.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain, ranging from the early 19th century to the mid-20th century. Vases, plates, cups, some with damages or old restorations. Canton, Gold Imari, famille rose, blue and white, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149CapodimonteEen decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#66Een set van 2 vintage roze kristallen items, een organische schaal en een gegraveerde vaas.
A set of 2 vintage pink crystal items, an organic bowl and an engraved vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#74Een houten beeldje van een neushoorn.
A wooden statue of a rhinoceros.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 26 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#47Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van 2 rokende jongeheren, schade aan een hand achteraan.
A sculpted wooden statue of 2 smoking gentlemen, with damage to one hand at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 29 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

