Other lots in this auction
-
#290
Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.
A Flemish earthenware jug with a dove of peace in relief on the belly and with a cross on the stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113
Een messingen kandelaar, gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A brass candlestick, mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h: 60 cm (kandelaar)Estimate: € 35/45 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#95Eschenbach Bavaria Germany
Een porseleinen servies met verguld randdecor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain tableware set with gilded rim decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 100/120 -
#51Limoges
Een lot van 2 porseleinen terrines, waarvan soep terrine lepel manco. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges.
A lot of 2 porcelain terrines, soup terrine missing a ladle. Marked Limoges on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Estimate: € 25/50 -
#83Boheems Kristal
Een Art Deco kristallen karaf, gemerkt Boheme.
An Art Deco crystal decanter, marked Bohemian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 18cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#42Capo di Monte
Een lot van 3 Capo di Monte beelden in resin.
A lot of 3 Capo di Monte resin sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#200La Pipe Wallonne
Een pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#139
Een porseleinen dekselvaas. Deksel en vaas vermoedelijk verschillend.
A porcelain lidded vase. Lid and vase possibly different.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#5
Een houten speldoos met backgammon en dammen.
A wooden game box with backgammon and checkers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 x 31 x 38cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#43
Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#173Limoges
Een porceleinen asbak van Limoges met beschilderd decor en vergulde rand en elementen.
A Limoges porcelain ashtray with painted decor and gilded edge and elements.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10/15