Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#40Een polychroom Delftse aardewerken vaas met fruitdecor. Met leeuw als dekselknop. Onderaan gemerkt k 4.
A polychrome Delft earthenware vase with fruit decorations. Lion as lid knob. Marked k 4 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#16Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuur en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “D A China”
A Chinese porcelain vase with figure and floral decoration. Marked "D A China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#84Een verguld beeldje van een voetballer op marmeren sokkel.
A gilded figurine of a soccer player on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H:19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#180Charles BlondinPeriod: 1913-1991“Paris Place du Tertre”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Paris Place du Tertre". A lithograph on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26“Jozef, Maria & Jezus”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beelden. Bij allen enkele vingertjes manco.
"Joseph, Mary & Jesus." A lot of 3 biscuit figures. Some missing fingers on each.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 & 36 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53LimogesEen lotje van 2 stuks Limoges bestaande uit een schaaltje een een bonbonniere.
A set of 2 Limoges items consisting of a small dish and a candy jar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#169Henry DeanEen paar horizontaal gerekte vaasjes. Gemerkt ‘Dean Flowers’.
A pair of horizontally stretched vases. Marked 'Dean Flowers'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#22Een lot van 12 erotische strips met softcover bestaande uit: Vrijpostige pin-ups, Verleidingstechnieken, Pornosterren, Fuji, De wolf en het lammetje, De slavinnen 2- en 3, Kiki eerste liefde, Luna Caliente de volle maan, Jessica Ligari, Het liefdesconcilie en La Cicciolina.
A lot of 12 erotic comic books with softcover including: Cheeky pin-ups, Seduction techniques, Porn stars, Fuji, The wolf and the lamb, The slave 2 and 3, Kiki first love, Luna Caliente full moon, Jessica Ligari, The love council, and La Cicciolina.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Een massief metalen gegoten ‘druipkandelaar’.
A solid metal cast 'dripping candlestick'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

