Other lots in this auction
-
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#131LacosteEen vintage lederen crossbody schoudertas, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Lacoste.
A vintage leather crossbody shoulder bag, front and inside marked with Lacoste label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Een meerkleurige mondgeblazen vaas, vermoedelijk Murano.
A multicolored mouth-blown vase, presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Een lot van 2 moderne Orthodoxe iconen, met afbeelding van St. Joris. Eén Bulgaarse (replica naar 1667), en één Poolse.
A lot of 2 modern Orthodox icons, depicting St. George. One Bulgarian (replica of 1667) and one Polish.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 31 & 32 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#89Een Italiaans aardewerken balustervaas met gedraaide uitgestoken vorm. Met reliëf decor. Deksel hersteld.
An Italian earthenware baluster vase with twisted carved shape. With relief decoration. Lid restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Een messingen kandelaar met 4 lichtpunten met wapenschild van Amsterdam.
A brass candelabra with 4 light points featuring the coat of arms of Amsterdam.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162ImariEen paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

