Other lots in this auction
-
#191Een paar opaline glazen vaasjes.
A pair of opaline glass vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een bolvormige glazen vaas met vergulde bovenrand.
A spherical glass vase with a gilded upper edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#166Een metalen witgelakte urnvormige vaas.
A metal white-painted urn-shaped vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#201Een lot varia archeologische artefacten, bestaan de uit een aardewerken olielampje, een aardewerken beeldje in zithouding en een hout gesculpteerd beeldje.
A lot of various archaeological artifacts, consisting of a terracotta oil lamp, a terracotta seated figurine, and a carved wooden figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 & 18 & 11 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1LimogesEen lot varia Limoges en Frans porseleinen potjes, kommetjes en schaaltje met florale decors.
A lot of Limoges and French porcelain pots, bowls, and dishes with floral decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#50Een grote vintage Franse glazen vaas.
A large vintage French glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#61Een kleinere Nanking halsvaas. Met decor van een figuur met vlag.
A smaller Nanking neck vase. Decorated with a figure holding a flag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#39Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met blauw-wit decor. Met landschapsdecor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with blue and white decoration. Featuring a landscape motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60

