Other lots in this auction
-
#178Een set van acht gekleurde glaasjes, jaren 60.
A set of eight colored glassware, 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#132SpodeEen porseleinen beeldje. Verso gemerkt Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China.
A porcelain figurine. Marked Chelsea Figures, Spode bone China on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#106Vynco LuxeEen vintage krukje met kunststof zitting en metalen poten. Gemerkt Vynco Luxe.
A vintage stool with a plastic seat and metal legs. Marked Vynco Luxe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 40 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#40Een vintage aardewerken vaasje, onderaan genummerd.
A vintage earthenware vase, numbered at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#1Een polychroom Italiaans aardewerken beeld van Maria met kind. Schade aan de kroon en gewaden.
A polychrome Italian terracotta sculpture of Mary with child. Damage to the crown and garments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Een klein religieus eiken opvouwbaar reistabernakel met 5 prenten achter glas. Toegevoegd 2 kleine kadertjes waaronder 1 met een foto van Leopold III van Belgie.
A small religious oak folding travel tabernacle with 5 prints behind glass. Included are 2 small frames, including 1 with a photo of Leopold III of Belgium.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 x b 29.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#188PomEen lot van 6 strips, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber waaronder 4 eerste drukken, nrs. 4, 6, 25, 29 en 2 x 30.
A lot of 6 comic books, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber, including 4 first editions, numbers 4, 6, 25, 29, and 2 x 30.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27Een lot van 5 Chinees porseleinen gestapelde opbergpotjes, diverse afmetingen en decor.
A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain stacked storage jars, various sizes and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#85Een Indisch houten gesculpteerde wanddecoratie. 5 figuren, waarvan 4 naakt.
An Indonesian wooden carved wall decoration. 5 figures, 4 of which are naked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#37AstérixEen lot van 4 Astérix hardcover strips, waaronder “Astérix et Cleopatre”.
A lot of 4 Astérix hardcover comic books, including "Astérix et Cleopatre."No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#247TaschenEen lot van 8 Taschen kunstboeken, waaronder “Deus ex Machina” door Ralph Gibson, “Fotografie van de 20e eeuw” door Museum Ludwig Keulen, 4 serie Icons, Hieronymous Bosch en Carl Larsson.
A lot of 8 Taschen art books, including "Deus ex Machina" by Ralph Gibson, "Photography of the 20th Century" by Museum Ludwig Cologne, 4 series Icons, Hieronymus Bosch, and Carl Larsson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100

