Other lots in this auction
-
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#153
Een lot van 4 vintage handtasjes.
A lot of 4 vintage handbags.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 13 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171
Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#86
Een beeldje van een olifant uit meerkleurig glaspasta.
A figurine of an elephant made of multicolored glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 20 x 15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43
Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.
An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#24Roemer
Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.
A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
Een houten onderstel voor een klein kanonnetje.
A French porcelain jardinière with floral decoration and dragon heads. 1 piece of dragon ear is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#15Vallauris
Een lot vintage Vallauris, bestaande uit een aardewerken vaasje en een schaaltje.
A lot of vintage Vallauris, consisting of a ceramic vase and a small dish.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22
Een lot van 7 wandelstokken met verzilverde, kunstoffen en houten koppen.
A lot of 7 walking sticks with silver-plated, plastic, and wooden heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 140.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Royal Tettau
“Royal Tettau”. Een Duits porseleinen theeservies, bestaande uit 15 kopjes, melkkannetje, suikerpot, theekan en 5 schoteltjes.
"Royal Tettau". A German porcelain tea set, consisting of 15 cups, a small milk jug, a sugar bowl, a teapot, and 5 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 50 / 100 -
#185
Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 30